银行招聘考试模拟试题5辑

发布时间:2021-08-10
银行招聘考试模拟试题5辑

银行招聘考试模拟试题5辑 第1辑


What is your favourite colour? Do you like yellow , orange ,red? If you do ,you must be an optimist, a leader, an active person who enjoys life, people and excitement. Do you prefer greys and blues? Then you are probably quiet,shy, and you would rather follow than lead. You tend to be a pessimist. At least, this is what psychologists tell us, and they should know,because they have been seriously studying the meaning of colours preference, as well as the effect that colours have on human beings. They tells us, among other facts,that we do not choose our favourite clour as we grow up----we are born with our preference.If you happen to love brown, you did so, as soon as you opened your eyes, or at least as soon as you could see clearly.
Colours do influence our moods----there is no doubt about it .A yellow room makes most people feel more cheerful and more relaxed than a dark green one; and a red dress brings warmth and cheer to the saddest winter day. On the other hand ,black is depressing. A black bridge over the Thames River, near London, used to be the scene of more suicides than any other bridge in the area ----until it was repainter green.The number of suicide attempts immediately fell sharply ;perhaps it would have fallen even more if the bridge had been done in pink or baby blue.
Light and bright colours make people not only hppier but more active. It is an established fact that factory workers work better,harder ,and have fewer accidents when their machines are painted orange rather than black or grey.
"You would rather follow than red" means_______.


a.you don't like to follow others
b.you would be a member rather than a leader
c.you would be afraid of following others
d.you would like to be a leader rather than a follower

答案:B
解析:


政治不服从:非暴力政治斗争的一种,一般指个人或群体针对政治权威而表现出来的某种 消极或逆向的态度和行为。
下列属于政治不服从的是( )。
A.不参加执政党 B.不买政府公债
C.公开地故意地拒绝执行官方机构命令 D.选民对选举人大代表表现出的冷漠

答案:C
解析:
A、B两项属于政治不合作,D项属于政治冷漠。只有C项属于政治不服 从。故选C。


资料:Dream is a story that a person watches or even takes part in during sleep. Dream events are imaginary, but they are related to real experiences and needs in the dreamer's life. They seem real while they are takingplace. Some dreams are pleasant, others are annoying, and still others are frightening. Everyone dreams, but some persons never recall dreaming. Others remember only a little about a dream they had just before awakening and nothing about earlier dreams. No one recalls all his dreams.
Dreams involve little logical thought. In most dreams, the dreamer cannot control what happens to him. The story may be confusing, and things happen that would not happen in real life. People see in most dreams, but they may also hear, smell, touch, and taste in their dreams. Most dreams occur in color. But persons who have been blind since birth do not see at all in dreams.
Dreams are a product of the sleeper's mind. They include events and feelings that he has experienced. Most dreams are related to events of the day before the dream and strong wishes of the dreamer. Many minor incidents of the hours before sleep appear in dreams. Deep wishes or fears-especially those held since childhood-often appear in dream. and many dreams fulfil such wishes. Events in the sleeper's surrounding-a loud noise, for example, may become part of a dream, but they do not cause dreams.
Some dreams involve deep feeling that a person may realize he has. Psychiatrists often use material from a patient’s dreams to help the person understand himself better.
Dreaming may help maintain good learning ability, memory, and emotional adjustment. People who get plenty of sleep-but are awakened each time they begin to dream-become anxious and restless.

This passage is mainly about______.

A.what kind of benefits dreams bring to people
B.what dreams are
C.how we dream during sleep
D.why we dream during sleep

答案:B
解析:
本题考查主旨大意。
【关键词】passage;mainly about
【主题句】第一自然段Dream is a story that a person watches or even takes part in during sleep……梦是一个人在睡觉时观看甚至参与的故事……
【解析】本题问的是“这篇文章主要关于____________。”选项A意为“梦想带给人们什么样的好处”;选项B意为“梦是什么”;选项C意为“我们睡觉的时候怎么做梦”;选项D意为“我们睡觉的时候为什么做梦”文章首句对梦下了定义,后文全部阐述的是关于梦是什么的问题。


两个相关变量呈反方向变化,则其相关系数r()。
A.小于0
B.大于0
C.等于0
D.等于1

答案:A
解析:


总分类账与明细分类账平行登记四要点中的“依据相同”是指( )。
A.总分类账要根据明细分类账进行登记
B.明细分类账要根据总分类账进行登记
C.根据同一会计凭证进行登记
D.由同一人员进行登记

答案:C
解析:
对每一项经济业务,一方面要记人有关总账账户;另一方面要在其所属的明细账账户中进行明细分类核算。由于是同一项业务,所以登记时依据的是同一会计凭证。


有一些植物需经过低温后才能开花并成长结实。通过低温诱导促使植物开花结实的作用称为春化作用。
根据上述定义,下列未利用春化作用原理的是(  )。

A.洋葱开花影响其品质,因此在春季种植经高温处理越冬贮藏的鳞茎,以降低其感受低温的能力,从而得到较大的鳞茎
B.使用赤霉素,二年生天仙子、白菜、甜菜和胡萝卜等不经低温处理就可以开花
C.将萌发的冬小麦种子装在罐中,放在冬季的低温下40~50天后在春季播种,可获得和秋播同样的收成
D.在第一年将二年生药用植物当归的块根挖出,贮藏在高温下,以减少第二年的抽薹率而获得较好的块根

答案:B
解析:
春化作用的定义要点之一是经低温处理。B项用赤霉素代替了“低温诱导”,植物不经低温处理就可以开花.并未利用春化作用原理,而用激素代替了低温。A、D两项属于利用春化作用原理,避免植物受到低温影响,从而使植物避免开花结实的例子;C项把萌发的冬小麦种子放在低温下,促使其成长结实,属于利用春化作用原理的例子。故答案选B。


各级政府主管部门和财政机关不再把企业置于直接管理之下,并不等于完全放弃对企业 经营活动的_和_。
填入横线部分最恰当的一项是( )。
A.管理 限制 B.领导 控制
C.引导 控制 D.引导 制约

答案:C
解析:
限制:规定范围,不许超过。制约:限制约束。由文段中“不再把企业置于 直接管理之下”可知,政策主管部门要改“直接控制”为“间接控制”,而并不是完全放弃“控制”。 由此可排除选项A、D。引导:指引、诱导。领导:率领并引导。管理:负责某项工作使顺利进 行。文段想要表达的是:各级政府主管部门和财政机关与企业间的关系为引导关系,而不是领导关系,因此“引导"一词比“管理”和“领导”更符合文意。故本题正确答案为C。


防火墙可以限制暴露用户点。 ()

答案:对
解析:
防火墙是一类防范措施的总称,它使得内部网络与Internet之间或者与其他外部网络互相隔离、限制网络互访以保护内部网络。防火墙的优点有:(I)防火墙能强化安全策略;(2)防火墙能有效地记录Internet上的活动;(3)防火墙能够限制暴露用户点,因为防火墙能够用来隔开网络中一个网段与另一个网段,这样能够防止一个网段的问题通过整个网络传播;(4)防火墙是一个安全策略的检查站,所有进出的信息都必须通过防火墙,防火墙便成为了安全问题的检查点,使可疑的访问被拒绝于门外。


银行招聘考试模拟试题5辑 第2辑


3, 5, 10, 25, 75, ( ),875。
A. 125 B. 250 C. 275 D. 350

答案:B
解析:
(5 —3)X5 = 10,(10 —5)X5 = 25,(25 —10)X 5 = 75,(75 —25)X 5 = 250, (250 —75)X5 = 875。故B项为正确答案。


资料:What attracts customers? Obviously the quality of a product does, but visual images contribute a great deal. It is not only the image provided by the packaging that counts but the whole corporate identity of the company.
There are now many products and services on the market which are similar in content though produced by different companies. It is vital, therefore, for a company to distinguish itself from its competitors by having a strong company image which is immediately recognizable.
Logos are part of this image. They are symbols which often include a name or initials to identify a company. The logo establishes a visual identity for the company, just as different groups of young people express their identity through hairstyles and clothes. All groups from all cultures and throughout the ages have used colors and symbols to show their identity.
In different cultures, different colors carry different meanings. Some colors may be connected with coldness in one culture and with warmth in another; some colors represent life in one culture but death in another. International companies have, therefore, to make sure that their logos will not be misunderstood or misinterpreted in different countries.
Many companies have, over the years, renewed their logos to fit in with contemporary design and to present more powerful images. Company logos can be emotive and can inspire loyalty by influencing the subconscious. Some logos incorporate an idea of the product; and a case in point is the steering wheel in the Mercedes logo, for example, and the airplane tail of Alitalia.
Logos are used on letterheads, packaging and brochures as well as on the product itself. They may also appear in newspapers or on television as part of an advertising campaign.
Companies need to have a strong corporate identity. The logo helps to promote this image and to fix in the minds of the consumers. Logos, therefore, need to be original and to have impact and style.

The passage supplies information that would answer which of the following questions?

A.What’s in the image?
B.What attracts customers?
C.What’s in a logo?
D.None of above

答案:B
解析:
本题考查主旨大意。
【关键词】The passage supplies information; answer which of the following question
【主题句】首段首句What attracts customers?
【解析】题目意为“文章内容可以回答以下哪个问题?” 选项A意为“图像中有什么?”;选项B意为“什么吸引客户?”;选项C意为“标识中有什么?”;选项D意为“以上全不对”。根据主题句,本文主要讲的是什么可以吸引客户,故选项B符合题意。


商业利润的来源是(  )。

A.生产过程在流通中继续所创造的价值
B.产业工人创造的剩余价值
C.流通中发生的价值增值
D.流通领域中商品买和卖的差额

答案:B
解析:
B 商业利润是产业资本家让渡给商业资本家的部分剩余价值。商业利润来源于产业(不是商业)工人所创造的剩余价值。由于商业资本家替代产业资本家执行了商品销售的任务,所以产业资本家将其手中的剩余价值的一部分作为酬劳让渡给商业资本家。让渡的方式是:产业资本家按照低于商品生产成本的价格(出厂价)将商品卖给商业资本家,而商业资本家按照生产价格(销售价)出售商品。商品购销差价便构成为商业利润。流通领域不能创造价值只能实现价值,所以A、C项不正确。D项是商业利润的构成,不是来源。


每道题包含一个句子或一段话,后面是一个不完整的陈述.要求你从四个选项中选出一个来完成陈述。你的选择应与所提要求最相符合。
一个人只有当他把追求真理当作一种内在的需要时,才算是真正的学术研究.真正在学术界卓有成就的人,往往是把求真当成一种生命的实现方式而不是一种刻意为之的功利化追求。因此,大学的学者要认清自己“学者的使命”,将献身学术作为安身立命之本,咬定青山不放松。不畏浮云遮望眼,不为劳形累心的名利位势所遮蔽,以学术为志业.
这段话意在说明的是()。
A.把求真当成一种生命的实现方式的人才会有学术成就
B.大学学者应秉承学术伦理。将学术作为自己的志业
C.真正的学术研究是把追求真理当作一种内在的需要
D.刻意为之的功利化追求不利于学者进行学术研究

答案:B
解析:
文段共三句话,第一二句话分述原因,第三句得出结论。因此.第三句为主旨句,“咬定青山不放松,不畏浮云遮望眼,不为劳形累心的名利位势所遮蔽”说的是要注重学术伦理。B项表述与此一致,为正确答案。


李某有10头牛,价值人民币4万元,被赵某偷走。赵某将偷来的10头牛卖掉获赃款30190元,后其被公安机关抓获并被提起公诉。李某向审理的法院要求判处赵某赔偿自己的实际损失4万元,对此要求( )负有举证责任。
A.赵某

B.李某

C.人民检察院

D.以上人员或单位都没有举证责任,由人民法院自己认定

答案:B
解析:
《最高人民法院关于执行〈中华人民共和国刑事诉讼法〉若干问题的解释》第94条规定:“附带民事诉讼案件的当事人对自己提出的主张,有责任提供证据。”这主要是因为对附带民事诉讼当事人提出的主张属民事纠纷性质,故应适用民事诉讼的举证规则。


意境是指抒情性文艺作品中呈现的情景交融、虚实相生的形象系统,及其所诱发和开拓的审美想象空间,是文字形象的髙级形态之一。
根据上述定义,下列属于意境的是( )


A.莫愁前路无知己,天下谁人不识君
B.仰天大笑出门去,我辈岂是蓬蒿人
C.两情若是久长时,又岂在朝朝暮暮
D.前不见古人,后不见来者。念天地之悠悠,独怆然而涕下

答案:C
解析:
“意境”描述情景交融、虚实相生,C选项表示现在的实际情况是不在朝朝暮暮,假设的是以后能够两情久长。其余选项都没有体现出虚实相生。


疾病控制中心对某校高中三个年级的学生进行抽样做视力状况调查,抽样的方法为分层抽样(按比例抽样),若高中一、二、三年级学生人数分别为626、703、780,样本容量为84,则应从高二年级抽样的学生人数为多少?( )
A. 24 B. 26 C. 28 D. 30

答案:C
解析:
由题意,可列式:高二年级抽样人数=703 ÷ [(626 + 703 + 780)÷84]≈28人。


甲股票的每股税后盈利为1元,市盈率水平为15,估算该股票的发行价格为( )元。
A. 13 B. 15 C. 20 D. 25

答案:B
解析:
股票发行价格=预计每股税后盈利×市场所在地平均市盈率= 1×15 =15(元)。


银行招聘考试模拟试题5辑 第3辑


下列说法与资料相符的有几个?(  )
(1)2009年第一季度,罚没金额同比下降率大于案件总值同比下降率
(2)2008年第一季度,违反合同法规案件为353件
(3)2009年第一季度,公司案件数大于私营企业案件与集体企业案件数之和

A.0
B.1
C.2
D.3

答案:C
解析:
(1)由“案件总值33.57亿元,同比下降21.26%,罚没金额3.33亿元,同比下降39.49%”可知,罚没金额同比下降率大于案件总值同比下降率,正确;

(3)由“公司案件6521件……私营企业案件3957件……集体企业案件728件”可知,3957+728<4000+1000<6521,则公司案件数大于私营企业案件与集体企业案件数之和,正确。
综上所述,与资料相符的说法有2个。


某小区召开业主大会,会上物业管理处马主任现场解答业主的提问。其中符合法律规定的是( )。

A.未经业主委员会同意,顶楼业主不得私自封闭屋顶天台
B.未经业主委员会同意,开发商无权出售架空层内的车库
C.经物业管理处同意,业主可在自家临街外墙设置广告牌
D.经工商行政管理部门许可,业主可将自家住宅改为商店

答案:A
解析:
根据《最高人民法院关于审理建筑物区分所有权纠纷案件具体应用法律若干问题的解释》第3条的规定,建筑物的基础、承重结构、外墙、屋顶等基本结构部分,通道、楼梯、大堂等公共通行部分,消防、公共照明等附属设施、设备,避难层、设备层或者设备间等结构部分。属于共有部分。因此屋顶天台属于该栋楼所有业主的共有面积.而不是顶楼业主的单独所有。根据《物权法》第70条的规定,业主对建筑物内的住宅、经营性用房等专有部分享有所有权.对专有部分以外的共有部分享有共有和共同管理的权利。因此未经业主委员会同意,顶楼业主不得私自封闭屋顶天台。A项说法正确。C项应由业主委员会同意,故错误。根据《物权法》第74条第2款的规定,建筑区划内,规划用于停放汽车的车位、车库的归属.由当事人通过出售、附赠或者出租等方式约定,因此开发商有权对这部分车位进行处理,无需经业主委员会同意.所以B选项错误。《物权法》第77条规定,业主不得违反法律、法规以及管理规约,将住宅改变为经营性用房:业主将住宅改变为经营性用房的。除遵守法律、法规以及管理规约外,应当经有利害关系的业主同意.因此D选项错误。


记账以后,如果发现记账凭证和账簿记录的金额有错误(所记金额小于应记的正确金额),而应借、应贷的会计科目没有错误,应用补充登记法进行更正。( )

答案:对
解析:


实际利率是由名义利率扣除( )后的利率。
A.利息所得税率 B.生产变动率 C.物价变动率 D.平均利润率

答案:C
解析:
实际利率是指在通货膨胀条件下,名义利率扣除物价变动率后的利率。它是在没有通货膨胀风险前提下,物价不变、货币购买力相对稳定时的利率。


尽管黄金的地位已经不如昔日,但魔力依然不减。纸币在通货膨胀面前无能为力,而黄金天生具备保值功能,在通货膨胀时代尤为耀眼,美元和黄金价格犹如跷跷板的两端,在美元持续贬值的背景下,黄金价格会自然走高,在股市风险加大时,黄金市场会成为避风港,最近国际市场金价走高,和美国次贷危机引发的股市震荡不无关系。
这段文字的主旨概括最准确的是:( )

A.预测黄金市场未来的走势
B.解释黄金受到追捧的原因
C.说明影响金价的各种因素
D.分析黄金投资的国际环境

答案:B
解析:
因果结构,第一句提出中心论点:“黄金……魔力依然不减”,后面三句从不同角度分析了原因。


光明小学体育馆保管室的篮球和排球共30个,其比例为7:3,现购入排球工个,排球占总数的40%,那么X=()

A.5
B.7
C.10
D.12

答案:A
解析:
篮球与排球的比例为7I3,据此可知,购入排球之前篮球和排球分别有21个和9个。购入工个排球之后,排球与篮球比例变为4*6,因此排球此时的个数须有14个,因此购入的排球有14—9=5个。


在经济学中,作为生产要素的资本,不包括( )。
A.工厂 B.存货
C.机器 D.货币

答案:D
解析:
货币是资本的最初表现形式,但货币本身并不是资本。资本是能带来剩余价值的价值。在资本流通中,货币运动能够带来剩余价值,从而转化为资本,成为资本的存在形式。


资料:Being financially secure in retirement just doesn't happen magically. It takes lots of planning, time and savings.
Some scary facts about retirement:
More than 50% of persons do not have enough finances for retirement.
25% do not participate in their company's retirement plan.
The average person spends 20 years in retirement.
Here are some tips to help you plan correctly:
1. Talk to a financial professional. Every few years, it's a good idea to schedule a meeting with a financial planner to get a “check-up”. It's just like a doctor's visit, and you should really talk about your present situation and future goals.
2. Save, save, and keep on saving. Make it a habit to save as much as you can.
3. Learn your retirement needs. Retirement can be expensive. Learn from today how much you need to save for your retirement. Talk to a financial planner, or find an online retirement calculator.
4. Take part in your employer's retirement plans. If your company offers one, it is usually the best tool you can use. Talk to a financial professional for all your options.
5. Learn about pension plans. If you have an employer or government pension plan, learn all the details.
6. Keep your retirement savings off-limits. Don't make a withdrawal until you retire. You might incur penalties and it will be a setback for realizing your goals.
7. Get your employer to start one, and it can help you tremendously.
8. Learn about your government's retirement plans. Every country has different plans, some with special tax incentives, so learn what your country offers and plan accordingly.
9. Do your own research. Use the Internet, read the newspapers and magazines, talk to your friends, to find out as much as you can about retirement.

Which of the following is NOT true about retirement?

A.More than half of people don’t have enough finances for retirement.
B.quarter of people don’t take part in their company’s retirement plan.
C.No one can be financially secure in retirement.
D.The average person will spend 20 years in retirement.

答案:C
解析:
本题考查的是细节理解。
【关键词】not true; retirement
【主题句】第二自然段1.More than of persons do not have enough finances for retirement.超过的人没有足够的资金用于退休。2. do not participate in their company’s retirement plan.没有参与公司退休计划。3.The average person spends 20 years in retirement.一般人花费20年时间退休。
【解析】题干意为“以下哪个关于退休的选项不正确?”选项A意为“半数以上的人没有足够的资金用于退休”;选项B意为“四分之一的人没有参加公司的退休计划”;选项C意为“没有人可以在经济上安全退休”;选项D意为“一般人花费20年时间退休”。根据主题句,结合题意选C。


银行招聘考试模拟试题5辑 第4辑


A new booklet explaining the process of course selection along with counseling services is__________ to any student interested in receiving help.

A. potential
B. available
C. expressed
D. approaching

答案:B
解析:
任何需要帮助的学生都可以得到一本解释选课过程和辅导服务的小册子。8为正确答案。


我国最大的淡水湖是( )。
A.青海湖 B.洞庭湖
C.鄱阳湖 D.太湖

答案:C
解析:
我国四大淡水湖排名分别为:鄱阳湖、洞庭湖、太湖、洪泽湖。青海湖是中国最大的咸水湖,本题选C。


Telephone Billing Statement_______city Phone Cellular
City Phone Cellular
Department of Billing Services
51 Dublin St.,Suite 301
Springfield,WI
Invoice Date:08—15—2006
Payment Due Date:09—14—2006
Customer Information
Name:Desire Eberhardt
Account Number:1 0003483一FFT"
Account Information
Current Charges:$6 1.59
Outstanding Balance:$35.08
Total Amount Owed:$96.67
Pay your bill online at WWW.cpcellular.tom and receive a discount of 3?fore taxes are added.If you have questions about this or other City Phone Cellular policies,please contact our customer service department at 1-888—349—5959.
Billing Summary Amount Owed
Current Charges:
City Phone Premium Cellular Package$49.95
State Taxes$5.65
Service Fee$5.99
Total Current Charges$6 1.59
Previous Charges:
Balance as of Last Month$55.08
Payment Received Last Month$20.00
Outstanding Balance$35.08
Total Amount Owed$96.67
Fuel__________is an important factor to consider when purchasing a new car.

A.consumption
B.prevention
C.impairment
D.internalization

答案:A
解析:
句意为“在购买新车时,燃料_________是一个重要的考虑因素”。A项意为“消费;耗尽”,符合题意;B项“预防;阻止”,C项“损害,损伤”,D项“内在化”,均不符合题意。故选A。


场内交易市场又称柜台市场。 ( )

答案:错
解析:
场内交易市场又称有形市场,场外交易市场又称拒台市场或无形市场。


第60题答案是__________

A.seize
B.place
C.burn
D.hold

答案:B
解析:
将其放置(place)火上即可,而不是燃烧(burn),也不是抓住(seize)或握住(hold)。


股指期货合约的标准化是指除( )外的所有要素都是统一规定的。
A.价格 B.合约乘数
C.报价单位 D.交割时间

答案:A
解析:
期货合约是指由交易所统一制定的、规定在将来某一特定的时间和地点交割一定数量标的物的标准化合约。
《中国金融期货交易所交易细则》第四条规定,股指期货合约主要条款包括合约标的、合约乘数、报价单位、最小变动价位、合约月份、交易时间、每日价格最大波动限制、最低交易保证金、最后交易日、交割日期、交割方式、交易代码、上市交易所等。


对待春运铁路涨价方案,选择回家的外地人不外乎两种态度——要么是烂熟于胸、精打细算;要么是一种习以为常的无所谓。但方案所产生的结果却只有一种,那就是,很少人会因为15%或20%的涨价而停止归乡的步伐。
通过这段话,可以得知:(  )

A.通过涨价来调节运力的初衷,难以变成现实
B.对外地人来说,回不回家是个两难的选择
C.回家过年的人不在乎车票涨价
D.车票涨价不会产生任何影响

答案:A
解析:
关于外地人对回家的态度,材料没有提及,所以B不选;从材料中“精打细算”等词,不能认为人们对于车票的涨价不在乎,所以C不选;材料最后一句“很少人”会受影响,不等于“没有人”会受影响,D过于绝对;文中“但方案所产生的结果却只有一种,那就是,很少人会因为15%或20%的涨价而停止归乡的步伐”,说明春运铁路涨价,仅仅是使外地人回家有了两种态度,但结果都是要回家。所以选A。


[银行真题]

()
A.选项A
B.选项B
C.选项C
D.选项D

答案:D
解析:
每行图形的组成元素相同,只是组合方式不同,选择D。


银行招聘考试模拟试题5辑 第5辑


下列罪名属于贪污贿赂罪的有()。
A.挪用公款罪
B.徇私舞弊罪
C.巨额财产来源不明罪
D.玩忽职守罪

答案:A,C
解析:
BD为渎职罪。


投资银行证券经纪业务的资金账户中,允许客户使用经纪人或银行的贷款购买证券的账户是( )。
A.股票账户 B.现金账户
C.保证金账户 D.债券回购账户

答案:C
解析:
保证金账户允许客户使用经纪人或银行的贷款购买证券。在保证金账户下,客户可以用少量的资金进行大量的证券交易,其余的资金由经纪商垫付,作为给投资者的贷款,所有的信用交易和期权交易均在保证金账户进行,成为保证金交易。


根据利率期限的结构性溢价理论,如果在接下来的3年中,预期的1年期债券利率分别为4%,5%, 6%, 3年期债券的流动性溢价为0.5%,那么3年期债券的利率是( )。


A.4%
B.4.5%
C.5%
D.5.5%

答案:D
解析:
理论 期限结构中流动性溢价理论认为,长期债券的利率应当等于两项之和:第一项是长期债券到期之前预期短期利率的平均值;第二项是随着债券供求状况变动而变动的流动性溢价(期限溢价)。故根据题千,长期债券到期之前预期短期利率的平均值在本题中的表现为: (4%+59%+6%) /3-5%;第二项题干中提到,3年期债券的流动性溢价为0.5%,故3年期债券的利率为59%6+0.5%= 5.5%。故选项D正确。所以答案选D。


新古典经济学以市场为导向的主张在西方环境政策的形成中起到了重要作用,但其研究方法也受到广泛的 ,有人认为,完全市场化的环境政策其结果会适得其反,由人类活动引起的环境损害将有增无减。
填入划横线部分最恰当的一项是:( )

A.批评 B.怀疑 C.关注 D.批判

答案:B
解析:
“有人认为,完全市场化的环境政策其结果会适得其反”。由此可以看出,前面的研究方法是遭受到怀疑。


我国现行增值税的基本税率是( )。

A.4%
B.6%
C.13%
D.17%

答案:D
解析:
我国现行增值税的基本税率是17%。


外汇市场的双重交易结构是指()。


A.发行交易与流通交易
B.直接交易与经纪交易
C.发行交易与经纪交易
D.个人交易与机构交易

答案:B
解析:
外汇市场存在双重交易结构,即在银行间外汇市场上,外汇交易包括直接交易和经纪交易两种形式。按照传统惯例,在国际市场上银行与外国银行通过电话、电传进行直接交易,在国内市场上银行间的交易往往通过外汇经纪商作为中介间接进行。


在下列经济因素中,会使商业银行持有较高超额准备金的是( )。

A.债券市场利率上升
B.央行贷款条件趋严
C.同业拆借利率稳定
D.经济处于上行周期

答案:B
解析:
商业银行持有超额存款准备金的影响因素主要有:(1)利率。市场利率是持有超额准备金的机会成本。当利率降低时,银行将愿意持有超额准备金,因为利率的收益可能弥补不了发放贷款和管理贷款的成本费用,或银行预期利率水平在不久的将来会有回升而持观望态度。因此,持有的比例就会较大。(2)贷款的投资机会。当经济处于周期中的上升阶段时,企业资金需求量上升,投资机会增多从而促使银行减少超额储备,增加贷款发放。相反,投资机会减少,企业的资金需求下降,超额准备金比率趋于上升。(3)借入资金的难易程度以及成本大小。如果银行能随时向中央银行或其他机构方便地借入资金,并且成本不会出现意外的大幅度波动,银行可以依赖外部获得流动性融通,保留超额准备金的收益不显著,那么超额准备金比率会降低。央行贷款条件趋严时,商业银行很难从央行及时获取资金来补足基准备金,因而迫使商业银行持有较高的超额准备金。


To: Gloria Stefani [stefig@weweb.com]
From: Reesa Bonjani [rbonjani@harborfalls.net]
Subject: February fireworks schedule
Date: December 16

Dear Ms. Stefani,

Thank you for inquiring about the fireworks at Harbor Falls waterfall. Attached to this message you'll find a schedule of our fireworks displays for the month of February. I'm sure you'll be able to find a suitable date around which to plan your trip.

Also, if you're interested in staying at one of the hotels that offers a view of the waterfall and fireworks, please visit our Web site at www.harborfalls.net and click on the link for nearby hotels. Don't hesitate to contact me with any more questions.

Enjoy your stay at Harbor Falls.

Sincerely,

Reesa Bonjani
Harbor Falls Department of Tourism.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Harbor Falls Fireworks Schedule

February Thursday February 1
(for the beginning of February)

Saturday February 10

Wednesday February 14
(for Valentine's Day)

Saturday February 17

Sunday February 18
(for the Lunar New Year)

Monday February 19
(for President's Day)
Saturday February 24

* Fireworks displays during the month of February will start at 9 p.m.
* Dates and times are subject to change and will be updated on the Web site when that information becomes available.
* Fireworks displays may be cancelled due to adverse weather conditions.
According to the schedule, what information will be updated on the Web site?

A. Hotel room rates

B. Fireworks display times

C. Hotel room availability

D. Fireworks display ticket prices

答案:B
解析: