2021银行招聘考试考试试题题库8章

发布时间:2021-08-09
2021银行招聘考试考试试题题库8章

2021银行招聘考试考试试题题库8章 第1章


下列几组商品中,需求价格弹性为负的有( )。
A.公共汽车和出租车 B.羽毛球和羽毛球拍
C.苹果和梨子 D.小汽车和汽油

答案:B,D
解析:
需求的交叉价格弹性表示在一定时期内商品的需求量的变动对于它相关商品价格变动的反应程度。若两种商品之间存在互补的关系,则一种商品的价格与其替代品需求量之间呈反方向变动,相应的需求的交叉价格弹性为负。题干中,为互补品的是羽毛球和羽毛球拍、小汽车和汽油。公共汽车和出租车、苹果和梨子为替代关系,需求价格弹性为正。


校对一份书稿,编辑甲每天的工作效率等于编辑乙、丙每天工作效率之和,丙的工作效率相当于甲、乙每天工作效率之和的。如果三人一起校对只需6天就可完成。现在如果让乙一人单独校对这份书稿,则需要( )天才能完成。
A. 20 B. 16 C. 24 D. 18

答案:D
解析:


根据麦克里兰提出的三重需要理论,人的核心需要包括(  )。

A.成就需要
B.权力需要
C.亲和需要
D.成长需要

答案:A,B,C
解析:
麦克里兰提出的三重需要理论,认为人有三种核心需要,即成就需要、权力需要和亲和需要。


Word编辑中选中一段文本按De1ete键后,段落删除且不能恢复。(  )

答案:错
解析:
在Word中,选中一段文本并按下键盘上的De1ete键后,可将选中的文本删除,但是选择“编辑”菜单下的“撤销”选项,或按下键盘上的Ctr14-Z组合键,可以撤销删除操作,恢复删除的内容。


The electronic edition ______ has a complete classified section as well as up-to-date movie listings.
The electronic edition is available at http://www.tampanews.com/electronicnews. Subscriptions to the printed version of the newspaper are available at http://www.tampanews.com/subscribe.

A. too

B. and

C. plus

D. also

答案:D
解析:


从所给的四个选项中,选择最合适的一个填入问号处,使之呈现~定的规律性( )。



A.如图所示
B.如上图所示
C.如图示
D.如图

答案:A
解析:
第一组图形中的阴影向右移动1格,得到第二组对应位置的图形。


2021银行招聘考试考试试题题库8章 第2章


邓小平理论和“三个代表”重要思想的精髓是( )。


A.坚持和发展生产力
B.坚持四项基本原则
C.“三个有利于”标准
D.解放思想、实事求是、与时倶进

答案:D
解析:


货币政策传导机制一般包括哪些环节?

答案:
解析:
货币政策传导机制应包括以下三个基本环节: (1)从中央银行到商业银行等金融机构和金融市场。
(2)从商银行等金融机构和金融市场到企业、居民等非金融部门的各类经济行为主体.
(3)从非金融部门等经济行为主体到社会各经济变量。


2012年某市开展了市民阅读情况调查,调查采取随机抽样方式,访问了本市12周岁以上的1000名市民调查显示,多数受访者保持每天阅读的良好习惯。其中:阅读时间在1~2小时的为44.8%,2~3小时的为11.6%,3小时以上的7.5%。
42.8%的受访者每年阅读量1~6本书,10.8%阅读量在7~12本书,10.5%阅读量在13本及以上。当被问及没有更多时间阅读的原因时,57.9%的受访者选择“工作学习太忙”,比重最高;其次为“家务太多”,比重为28.7%;没有值得读的好书”“娱乐活动太多”“对阅读不感兴趣”“书价太责”的比重依次为17.5%、18.1%、10.3%、23.5%。
下列哪项与受访者中不读书人数比例最接近?( )

A. 61岁及以上受访者中每天读书1小时以下者的比例
B. 41~60岁受访者中每年读书1~6本者的比例
C. 12~20岁受访者中每天读书1~2小时者的比例
D. 21~40岁受访者中每年读书7~12本者的比例

答案:A
解析:
不读书的受访者占1—44.8%—11.6%—7.5%=36.1%,经比较可知,61岁及以上受访者中每天读书1小时以下者的比例最接近该数值,故选A项。


Questions 19~22 refer to the following memo
Glenford Manufacturing, Inc.
Official Communication
From: Sean Carmichael, Operations Department
To:Inna Tucker, Sales Department Manager
The monthly sales staff meeting has been relocated from auditorium 3 to room 402. Auditorium 3 will be undergoing repairs from April 8-15, which is why it will be unavailable for your usual meeting on the 10th.
Room 402 contains the same audiovisual capabilities as auditorium 3, but its seating capacity is smaller. It can only fit 65 people comfortably, whereas the auditorium can do over 100.
If this change is unacceptable, there are two alternatives. First, auditorium 2 is available on the afternoon of the 10th. It holds as many people as auditorium 3, but it has really outdated electronic equipment compared to auditorium 3. And second, if the meeting is rescheduled for after the 15th, the newly refurbished auditorium 3 will be available to you.
Please contact me or another member of the operations department if you wish to change your current room reservation.
Thank you and have a nice day.

What is the purpose of the memo?

A. To communicate a change in meeting arrangements
B. To request the relocation of a company event
C. To discuss the details of some construction work
D. To notify a manager of an upcoming staff reduction

答案:A
解析:
第一段第一句提到会议场所的变更,故选A。


与2007年相比,2008年该省出口韩国的农产品总额约增长了多少万美元?( )

A.5100
B.4500
C.3200
D.2100

答案:D
解析:
与2007年相比,2008年该省出口韩国的农产品总额约增长了


联想意义也最易误用而生流弊,联想起于习惯,习惯老是喜欢走熟路,熟路抵抗力最低,引诱性最大,一人走过,人人就都跟着走,越走就越平滑俗滥,没有一点新奇的意味,字被人用的太滥,也是如此。
文中“流弊”具体指的是:( )

A.像走熟路那样联想
B.误用联想意义
C.用字太俗滥
D.没有一点新奇的意味

答案:A
解析:
由文中“联想起于习惯,习惯老是走熟路”可知联想意义被误用的弊端是像走熟路那样进行联想,故选A。


2021银行招聘考试考试试题题库8章 第3章


访花的使者中,蝴蝶可就没有蜜蜂那种“老黄牛”精神了。看它飞东飞西,吃花粉却不生 蜜,轻浮、缺乏创造,因而它往往成为人们赞美蜜蜂时的“陪衬人”。陆游诗云:“来禽海棠 相续开,轻狂蛱蝶去还来。山蜂却是有风味,偏采桧花供蜜材。”在那个生活简单,只崇尚 “老黄牛”精神的时代,蝴蝶那一身俏丽的打扮,更称为“心灵丑”的借代。“轻狂蛱蝶”,“轻 狂蛱蝶”!也正是我的老眼光。
对文中画线句子所使用的修辞方法判断正确的一项是( )。

A.比喻、比拟
B.比喻、对比
C.比拟、对比
D.比拟、夸张

答案:C
解析:
句中没有用比喻的修辞方法,可排除A、B两项;句中也没有用夸张的修 辞方法,可排除D项。故C项正确。


1694年(  )银行的成立,标志着资本主义现代商业银行制度开始形成。

A.英国
B.英格兰
C.威尼斯
D.意大利

答案:B
解析:
@##


我国《商业银行法》明确规定,企业事业单位可以自主选择一家商业银行的营业场所,开立一个办理日常转账结算和现金收付的基本账户,不得开立两个以上的( )。

A.基本存款账户
B.一般存款账户
C.临时存款账户
D.专用存款账户

答案:A
解析:
对于基本存款账户的开立,我国《商业银行法》明确规定,企业事业单位可以自主选择一家商业银行的营业场所,开立一个办理日常转账结算和现金收付的基本账户,不得开立两个以上的基本存款账户。


Questions 189~192 refer to the following article.
Our Visa and Personal Credit Cards are issued by reliable capital retail bank. Offer is valid at all branded U.S. retail stations.
Offer subject to credit approval: This offer is only available on new Visa or Personal Credit Card accounts. The offer may not be combined with any other offer. Introductory Offer of $0.20 per gallon in Fuel Credits, up to a maximum of $300 in total Fuel Credits, is good for 60 days from the date the account is opened.
To earn Fuel Credits with the Visa Card, you must meet eligible spending thresholds in any billing period. Eligible spending includes net purchases made on your Card Account, other than (1) any purchases made at our branded merchants or (1) any purchases at other fuel merchants. If you spend more than $300 in eligible spending in any billing period, you will accrue ten cents ($0.10) per gallon in Fuel Credits for each gallon of our fuel purchased in that billing period.If you spend more than $1,000 in eligible spending in any billing period, you will accrue twenty cents($0.20) per gallon in Fuel Credits for each gallon of our fuel
purchased in details.
Our Visa Card and Personal Credit Card are issued by a capital retail bank and are not an obligation of our U.S.A. Inc. and we are registered trademarks of the Intellectual Property LLC.
A maximum of $300 in total Fuel Credits may be accrued and redeemed in any calendar year. Click here for information.
For our Credit Card Accounts that are approved for cash access Cash Access for our Credit Card accounts is currently available only in the U.S. and Canada for
accounts with credit limits of at least $500.
Unauthorized charges do not include charges by a person whom you have given authority to use your accounts or card, and you will be liable for all use by such person.

The Visa and Personal Credit Cards are available___

A. to get approval of credit at bank
B. in some capital retail bank
C. for combining with other offer
D. at U.S. retail stations

答案:D
解析:
根据Our visa and Personal credit cards are issued by reliable capitalretail bank.
Offer is valid at all branded U. S. retail stations“签证和信用卡在国家可靠的资本零售银行被发行。这种服务在美国所有的品牌零售点都是可行的”。故选D。


关于会计科目,下列说法中不正确的是(  )。

A.会计科目是对会计要素的进一步分类
B.会计科目按其所提供的详细程度不同,可以分为总分类科目和明细分类科目
C.会计科目可以根据企业的具体情况自行设定
D.会计科目是复式记账和编制记账凭证的基础

答案:C
解析:
总分类科目,也叫总账科目或一级科目,是对会计要素具体内容进行总括分类、提供总括信息的会计科目。明细分类科目,又称二级会计科目,是对总分类科目作进一步分类、提供更详细更具体会计信息的科目。对于一级科目,企业不可以自行设定,明细科目可以依据企业的具体情况设置。


资料:Now you are preparing a report for the business negotiation which will be held next Friday.
There are 5 sentences excerpted from the report,each sentence has four words or phrases underlined.The four underlined ports of the sentence are marked(A),(B),(C),(D).You are to identify the one underlined word or phase that should be collected or rewritten.Then,find the number of the question and mark your answer.

“China’s residential housing market would hit the iceberg(A)very soon and after the collision,risks in the property market will result in(B)more serious risks in the financial sector”,said Pan Shiyi,a real estate tycoon,at the China Entrepreneurs Forum held in Beijing on May 23,it (C)may be a little exaggerating,but risks in the housing market are real as following a strong performance in 2013,China’s real estate market has shown signs of cooling down(D).

A.A
B.B
C.D
D.D

答案:C
解析:
本题考查的是改错。
【关键词】it改为which
【主题句】said Pan Shiyi,a real estate tycoon,at the China Entrepreneurs Forum held in Beijing on May 23,it may be a little exaggerating,潘石屹,一位真正的地产界大亨在北京于5月23日举办的中国企业家论坛上谈到,这或许有点夸张。
【解析】 文中C所在句子缺乏连词,所以应该使用which,引导限制性定语从句。


2021银行招聘考试考试试题题库8章 第4章


资料:之后,经济学家Mr.U与你讨论了一些潜在的问题,请根据下列资料回答问题。
KGV is s traditional high-street music retailer.Based in Amsterdam,it has 12 stores in the Netherlands,three of which are mega stores.Some years ago,it expanded into the rest of Europe and now owns 65 stores-eight of these are mega stores.The company is at present going through a difficult period.Over the last three years,profits have steadily fallen,from 450m Euros to 290m Euros.The mega stores’sales have risen by ,accounting for of the company’s turnover, but the increased revenue has been achieved only by heavy expenditure on advertising and promotion. Fierce competition,a narrow product range and a lack of innovation are some of the reasons for KGV’s poor performance.The management are concerned,especially,that they are not exploiting the opportunities offered by selling through the Internet.

What does the word “turnover” in paragraph 2 mean?( )

A.An act or result of turning over.
B.The aggregate of worker replacements.
C.The total amount of business done in a given time.
D.change from one position to another.

答案:C
解析:
本题考查的是词义猜测。
【关键词】turnover
【主题句】
The mega stores’sales have risen by , accounting for of the company’s turnover.超大商铺的销售额增长了,占公司营业额的。
【解析】本题的问题是“第二自然段中的turnover是什么意思?”选项A意为“一种转变的行为或结果”;选项B 意为“更换工人的数量”;选项C 意为“在既定时间内达到的经营额”;选项D 意为“从一个位置到另一个位置的变化”。结合主题句及上下文文意可判断出选项C为正确答案。


中国共产党第十八次全国代表大会于2012年( )在北京人民大会堂开幕,胡锦涛代表第十七届中央委员会向大会作了题为《坚定不移沿着中国特色社会主义道路前进,为全面建成小康社会而奋斗》的报告。

A.11月6日
B.11月7日
C.11月8日
D.11月9日

答案:C
解析:


对于一个真正的作家来说,成为新闻人物是一种灾难。__________,两者在本性上是互相敌对的。福克纳称文学是“世界上最孤寂的职业”。写作如同一个遇难者在大海上挣扎,永远是孤军奋战,谁也无法帮助一个人写他要写的东西。这是一个真正有自己的东西要写的人的心境,这时候他渴望避开一切人,全神贯注于他的写作。
填入划横线部分最恰当的一句是( )。

A.文学需要安静,而新闻追求热闹
B.作家和新闻人物分属不同的阵营
C.文学迥然有别于新闻
D.文学重虚构,新闻求真实

答案:A
解析:
分析可知,横线处所填句子应围绕“作家”和“新闻人物”或“文学”和“新闻”来说。再看横线后的内容。其主要论述了文学是“世界上最孤寂的职业”,在四个选项中,只有A项体现了文学的这一特征,且与横线后的“两者在本性上是互相敌对的”对应更恰当。B、D两项在文段没有提及,C项不能突出文学和新闻的本质不同.均可排除。故本题答案为A。


资料:欧洲的经济学家Mr.T首先跟你谈了欧洲的一些优势,以及一些好的企业。请根据下列资料回答问题
The best-selling sports drink, Zumo, is produced by Zumospa, a food and drinks company based in Valencia, Spain. In the last financial year, Zumo contributed 30 million Euros to Zumospa’s annual sales revenue, accounting for of the company’s total turnover. It is, in fact, Zumospa’s cash cow, generating more revenue than any other of its products.
At present, Zumo is sold only in Europe. However, the sports drink market is the most rapidly growing segment of the world beverage market. Zumospa is now looking outside Spain for markets and would like to make Zumo a global brand.
Zumospa needs to reposition it for the global market. Initial research suggests that Zumo is perceived as a Spanish drink and its close identification with Spain may not be suitable when developing a global brand.

Approximately what is Zumospa’s total turnover?( )

A.100 million euros.
B.150 million euros.
C.20 million euros.
D.30 million euros.

答案:B
解析:
本题考查的是细节理解。
【关键词】Zumospa’s total turnover
【主题句】第1自然段 In the Last financial year ,Zumo contributed 30 million Euros to Zumospa’s annual sales revenue,accounting for of the company’s Total turnover.“在上一财政年,Zumo为Zumospa的年销售额贡献了3000万欧元,占公司营业总额的。”
【解析】本题的问题是“Zumospa的年销售额约为多少?”。选项A意为“1亿欧元”;选项B意为“1.5亿欧元”;选项C意为“2000万欧元”;选项D意为“3000万欧元”。根据题意,结合选项故选B。


资料:From: Iris Wu
To: Tim Appleby
Subject: Marketing issues
Date:May 3
Hi Tim,Can you schedule a conference call for all our marketing directors, me included, to discuss the launch of the new appliance line? Please note that our offices in the Philippines and France are respectively, twelve and six hours ahead of us. Threfore, kindly remind the directors that the call may have to occur outside of business hours.
The meeting should be arranged before the new product presentations on May 26. I recommend scheduling the call on May 14 or 15 to allow sufficient time for the appliance information charts to be updated with any suggested changes. Should a different date be more convenient for the other directors, please check with me to confirm my availability?
Thank you
Iris

When are presentations scheduled?

A.on May 3
B.on May 14
C.on May 15
D.on May 26

答案:D
解析:
本题考查的是细节理解。
【关键词】when; presentations; scheduled
【主题句】第二段The meeting should be arranged before the new product presentations on May 26.(会议可以安排在5月26日的新产品发布会之前。)
【解析】第2题问“产品发布会安排在哪天?”。根据文章第二段第一句“会议可以安排在5月26日的新产品发布会之前。”,所以答案应该是D选项“May 26”。做这道题一定要认真审题,因为B和C两个选项都在原文出现。但仔细看会发现,发信人建议把电话会议安排在这两个日期中的任意一天(I recommend scheduling the call on May 14 or 15)。


Five years ago, David Smith wore an expensive suit to work every day. "I was a clothes addict," he jokes. "I used to carry a fresh suit to work with me so I could change if my clothes got wrinkled." Today David wears casual clothes--khaki pants and a sports shirt to the office. He hardly ever wears a necktie. "I'm working harder than ever," David says, "and I need to feel comfortable."
More and more companies are allowing their office workers to wear casual clothes to work. In the United States, the changes from formal to casual office wear have been slow. In the early 1990s, many companies allowed their workers to wear casual clothes on Friday (but only on Friday). This became known as "dress-down Friday" or "casual Friday". "What started out as an extra one-day-a-week benefit for workers has really become an everyday thing." said business adviser Maisly Jones.
Why have so many companies started allowing their workers to wear casual clothes' One reason is that it's easier for a company to attract new workers if it has a casual dress code. "A lot of young people don't want to dress up for work," says the owner of a software company, "so it's hard to hire people if you have a conservative dress code." Another reason is that people seem happier and more productive when they are wearing comfortable clothes. In a study made by Levi Strauss and Company, 85 percent of employers said that casual dress has a side effect on work. Supporters of casual office wear also say that a casual dress code helps them save money. "Suits are expensive, if you have to wear one every day," one person said. "For the same amount of money, you can buy a lot more casual clothes."
David Smith refers to himself as be-ring been "a clothes addict" because_____.

A. he often wore khaki pants and a sports shirt
B. he couldn't stand a clean appearance
C. he wanted his clothes to look tidy and clean all the time
D. he didn't want to spend much money on clothes

答案:
解析:
由文章第一段第二句话“I usedto carry afresh suit to work with me so I could chang if my clothes got winkled”可知,Smith经常带着一套干净的衣服,如果他穿着的衣服皱的话就可以按一下,可以推出,他喜欢自己的衣服一直看起来是干净和整齐的.


2021银行招聘考试考试试题题库8章 第5章


16,27,16,( ),1


A.5;B.6;C.7;D.8

答案:A
解析:
选A,16=24,27=33 , 16=42, 5=51 ,1=60 ,


《熊出没》动画片成功后,投资方华强文化又利用这一品牌在全国各地特色主题公园里打造了《熊出没》主体专区,在玩偶、图书、影音以及电子设备等多个领域的授权合作也已经完成。其使用了( )。

A.品牌质量策略
B.家庭品牌策略
C.品牌重新定位策略
D.品牌延伸策略

答案:D
解析:
品牌延伸策略是指企业将某一知名品牌或某一具有市场影响力的成功品牌扩展到与成名产品或原产品不尽相同的产品上,以凭借现有成功品牌推出新产品的过程。


资料:We never thought we'd say this, but we'd welcome back some chilly weather.
A cool mass of air heads toward the United States from the upper regions of Canada and Alaska this week, according to the National Weather Service.
According to the NWS, a mass of cold air will drop from the Arctic regions to Canada and then the upper Midwest next week.
Temperatures across the Midwest will drop into the 60s and 70s—a sharp difference from the 80 degree and 90 degree temperatures from recent weeks. And the relatively cooler air may be felt as far East as New York and Washington.
The cool breezes may be a welcome relief this time around, but remember the last few times we got hit with Arctic air?
Temperatures in cities including Chicago, Cleveland, New York, and Louisville fell into single-digit and negative territory for long stretches during the harsh winter months of early 2014. But we're sure you remember.

According to the passage, what happened in early 2014?

A.Temperatures in the U.S. fell into negative territory.
B.People welcomed cool breezes in the U.S.
C.Harsh winter struck in some cities of the U.S.
D.Arctic air hit the U.S. for a few times.

答案:C
解析:
本题考查的是细节理解。
【关键词】early 2014
【主题句】Temperatures in cities including Chicago, Cleveland, New York, and Louisville fell into single-digit and negative territory for long stretches during the harsh winter months of early 2014. 在2014年初的严冬季节,芝加哥、克利夫兰、纽约和路易斯维尔等城市的气温在很长一段时间内都下降到了个位数和负值。
【解析】本题的问题是“根据文章,2014年初发生了什么?”选项A意为“美国气温下降到负值”;选项B意为“在美国人们欢迎冷空气的到来”;选项C意为“寒冬袭击了美国部分城市”;选项D意为“北极气团袭击了美国几次”。根据题目中关键词找到主题句,结合题意故选C。


AB两地之间相距360千米,船以恒定速度从A顺水到B需要6小时,从B到A则需要10小时,那么,河水的流速是( ) 千米/时。

A.24
B.12
C.10
D.6

答案:B
解析:
行程问题,根据题意,可得: V顺=V船 +V水=360/6= 60, V 逆=V 船-V 水=360/10=36,解得V 水=12。


______ to use crutches for six months severely limited Mr. Locke's ability to work in the shipping facility.

A. Has
B. Have
C. Having
D. Has had

答案:C
解析:
"______ to use crutches for six months"作句子的主语,所以应该用动名词短语作主语。故本题正确答案为C。


Dina,__________ for months to find a job as a waitress, finally took a position at a localadvertising agency.

A.struggling
B.struggled
C.having struggled
D.to struggle

答案:C
解析:
struggle和句子主语Dina在逻辑上构成主谓关系,且发生在谓语动词take之前,因此用现在分词的完成式结构,在句子中作状语。


2021银行招聘考试考试试题题库8章 第6章


在全面营销观念中,整合营销观念强调( B )。

A.加强与其他企业的合作
B.顾客价值的传递要通过各种营销活动共同实现
C.除营销部门外,企业中其他职能部门不必具备营销观念和客户意识
D.企业应担负起一定的社会责任

答案:B
解析:


某学校1999名学生去游故宫、景山和北海三地。规定每人至少去一处.至多去两地游览.那么至少有多少人游的地方相同?()
A.35
B.186
C.247
D.334

答案:D
解析:
根据题意,学生游玩一处的情况有3种,游玩2处的情况也有3种,共6种情况。即共有6个抽屉。1999=333×6+1(m=333,n=6),根据抽屉原理2,故至少有m+1=333+1=334人游的地方相同。





下列表述中,正确的是( )。

A.2012年,该省进出口贸易顺差额超过2000亿美元
B.2011年,该省其他企业进口额接近1000亿美元
C.2012年,该省国有企业进出口总额比上年同比减少
D.2007--2012年,该省进出口总额逐年增长

答案:C
解析:


C项,由表格数据可知,2012年该省国有企业进、出口额同比增长率分别为一11.8%、一8.6%,均小于0,可直接爿断正确。答案选C。
验证D项:由图形可知,2009年该省进出口总额同比增长率为一10.8%,小于0,可知2009年进出121总额低于上年,错误。


银行的利润来源于发放贷款的利息与存款利息的差额,以及其他金融业务的收入,其与产业工人在生产过程中所创造的剩余价值无直接联系。(  )

答案:错
解析:
银行发放贷款的利息要高于存款的利息,两者的差额,加上其他业务收入,减去银行的业务开支,就是银行利润。但实质上,银行利润也是来源于产业工人在生产过程中所创造的剩余价值。


企业最基本的会计等式是( )。
A.资产=负债+所有者权益
B.收入-费用=利润
C.资产=负债+(所有者权益+利润)
D.资产=负债+所有者权益+ (收入-费用)

答案:A
解析:
“资产=负债+所有者权益”是最基本的会计等式,通常称为第一会计等 式。故A选项正确。


下列财产可以用作抵押的有( )。

A.抵押人依法有权处分的国有土地使用权
B.抵押人所有的房屋
C.土地所有权
D.抵押人所有的机器

答案:A,B,D
解析:
土地所有权和耕地、宅基地等集体所有的土地使用权不得抵押。


2021银行招聘考试考试试题题库8章 第7章


16,27,16,( ),1


A.5;B.6;C.7;D.8

答案:A
解析:
选A,16=24,27=33 , 16=42, 5=51 ,1=60 ,


在其他条件相同的情况下,( )属于一种紧缩性政策。
A.降低贴现率 B.央行出售政府债券
C.增加货币发行 D.降低法定准备金率

答案:B
解析:
A、C和D都是中央银行扩张性的货币政策,B是紧缩性货币政策。


虽然世界因发明而辉煌,但发明家个体仍常常寂寞地在逆境中奋斗。市场只认同具有直接消费价值的产品,很少有人会为发明家的理想“买单”。世界上有职业的教师和科学家,因为人们认识到教育和科学对人类的重要性,教师和科学家可以衣食无忧地培育学生,探究宇宙;然而,世界上没有“发明家”这种职业,也没有人付给发明家薪水。
这段文字主要想表达的是:( )

A.世界的发展进步离不开发明
B.发明家比科学家等处境艰难
C.发明通常不具有直接消费价值
D.社会应对发明家提供更多保障

答案:D
解析:
本文主要意思是发明家处境艰难,整个社会应该给予他们更多的保障,只有选D。


借款人无法足额偿还贷款本息,即使执行担保,也肯定要造成较大损失的情况,在债项评级中属于() 。

A、风险
B、次级
C、损失
D、可疑

答案:D
解析:


2006年6月、7月,先后在香港联交所和上海证券交易所成功挂牌上市,成为首家在内地和香港发行上市的中国商业银行( )。

A. 香港联交所和深圳证券交易所
B. 深圳联交所和上海证券交易所
C. 香港联交所和上海证券交易所
D. 香港联交所和纽约证券交易所

答案:C
解析:


研究基本粒子,须借助极高的能量。欲知物质的微观结构,首先得变革微观物质,即得想办法把原子、原子核,以及质子、中子等这些“小粒”打碎,把它们的内部结构和各种性质暴露出来。
对“物质的微观结构”与“微观物质”解说正确的是(  )。

A.前者指各种小粒内部组合模式,后者指构成物质的各种小粒
B.前者指原子结构(含原子核),后者指质子、中子等这些小粒
C.二者反映了微观物质世界结构,即小粒结构构成了微观物质
D.二者都指组成物质的分子、原子、质子以及中子等各种小粒

答案:A
解析:
根据段落中“欲知……首先……”一句就可以很明显地知道,物质的微观结构指的是微观物质即各种小粒的内部结构,只有A选项清楚地表达了这个意思。


2021银行招聘考试考试试题题库8章 第8章


部门平均劳动生产率的提高,会使(  )。

A.单位商品价值量提高
B.单位商品价值量下降
C.生产的使用价值量提高
D.生产的使用价值量下降

答案:B,C
解析:
劳动生产率越高,同一劳动在同一时间内生产的使用价值就越多,在单位时间内生产的商品越多,则生产单位商品耗费的社会必要劳动时间就越少,单位商品的价值量就越小。但是,同一劳动在同一时间内,不管劳动生产率怎样提高,劳动者的抽象劳动形成的价值总量是不变的。


下列关于“道义劝告”的描述错误的是(  )。

A.道义劝告能调整信用的构成
B.道义劝告能控制信用的总量
C.道义劝告决定银行的贷款投资方向
D.道义劝告不具有强制性

答案:C
解析:
道义劝告既能控制信用的总量,也能调整信用的构成,在质和量的方面均起作用。中央银行的道义劝告不具有强制性,而是将货币政策的意向与金融状况向商业银行和其他金融机构提出,使其能自动地根据中央银行的政策意向采取相应措施。


资料:It seems simple enough. Take all the line-forming and paper-filling busy work of the government, and put it all up on the Internet. Now, in order to report a pot-hole, pay your property tax, complain to an official or cast a vote, just log on and hit a few buttons. Goodbye bureaucracy, hello e-cracy?
However, the shift to e-government is turning into one giant pain in the neck — technology isn't the problem, money is. The Gartner Group estimated that project spending for e-government will grow from $6.5 billion in 2010 to more than $16.8 billion by 2025.The cost worldwide over the next 15 years, however, is thought by some to reach or even exceed $600 billion.
Citizens are of two minds — they like the convenience and flexibility of e-government, but they have shown no great interest in coughing up extra tax dollars for this purpose. E-government is turning out to be much more expensive than its early champions envisioned. Just because that a state's department of motor vehicles allows online auto registration doesn't mean it can shut down its physical stations. The cost of creating and maintaining an Internet presence must be added to the existing cost structure.
Why so expensive? It's cheap enough for a regional forest service to put up a fire alert website. But mounting a comprehensive system of inputs and outputs that mirrors and in some instances supersedes off-line government structures is a mammoth expenditure, conducted with little assurance that emerging technological standards won't leave your effort in the dust.
If this sounds eerily similar to the confidence wall dot-com businesses piled into last year, good for you, because it’s the same wall, the wall of reality, where money is still money, and because a thing is virtual doesn’t mean it’s free. It is a really big problem. We all know it is going to cost a ton of money, but no one knows where to go for the money.

The author’s major purpose in writing this passage seems to .

A.make suggestions on facing the reality and modifying expectations
B.advocate that e-government is costly and useless
C.explain why e-government is no longer popular
D.persuade governments to cut the cost

答案:A
解析:
本题考查的是语篇理解。
【关键词】main purpose
【主题句】 第5自然段 If this sounds eerily similar to the confidence wall dot-com businesses piled into last year,good for you,because it’s the same wall,the wall of reality, where money is still money,and because a thing is virtual doesn’t mean it’s free.It is a really big problem.We all know it is going to cost a ton of money, but no one knows where to go for the money.如果这听起来和去年的网络公司的信心惊人地相似,对你来说很好,因为它是同样的墙,现实的墙,钱仍然是钱,而且因为一件东西是虚拟的并不意味着它是免费的。这是一个很大的问题。我们都知道这将花费一大笔钱,但是没有人知道该去哪里。
【解析】本题的问题是“作者写这篇文章的主要目的是什么?”。根据主题句可知,作者的目的是想提出建议,让公民面对现实和修改期望,故选A。


What was Louise's dream?

A. To work for an excellent company such as CVD Inc.

B. To discover a new hobby unrelated to computers

C. To go to school to study computer programming

D. To attend the 14th Annual Conference of IT Professionals

答案:C
解析:


IS-LM曲线的交点表示产品市场和货币市场都达到了均衡,那么交点上方的区域表示的状态是______。

A.I>S,L>M
B.I<S,L>M
C.I>S,L<M
D.I<S,L<M

答案:D
解析:
交点上方区域意味着产品市场和货币市场同时出现供给大于需求的情况。产品市场供大于求,则I<S,货币市场供大于求,则L<M。@##


某高校对一些学生进行问卷调查。在接受调查的学生中。准备参加注册会计师考试的有63人,准备参加英语六级的有89人,准备参加计算机考试的有47人。三种考试都准备参加的有24人。准备选择两种考试都参加的有46人,不参加其中任何一种考试的共15人。问接受调查的学生共有()人。[2010年云南省农村信用社真题]
A.120
B.144
C.177
D.192

答案:A
解析:
接受调查的学生=63+89+47—24×2—46+15=120人。