银行招聘考试考试真题及详解6节

发布时间:2021-08-09
银行招聘考试考试真题及详解6节

银行招聘考试考试真题及详解6节 第1节


甲乙两辆车从A地驶往90公里外的B地,两车的速度比为5:6。甲车于上午10点半出发,乙车于10点40分出发,最终乙车比甲车早2分钟达到乙地。问两车的时速相差多少千米/小时?

 A.10 B.12 C.12.5 D.15

答案:D
解析:
根据题意,乙比甲晚出发10分钟,却提前2分钟到达,说明甲走完全程比乙多用了12分钟,也就是1/5小时。如果设甲的速度为5x,乙的速度为6x,可以列出方程为:
  解得x=15,也正是两车之间时速的差距。


I've been waiting for him for ______ hour and ______ half.

A. ×; ×
B. the; a
C. a; ×
D. an; a

答案:D
解析:
"an hour and a half"表示"一个半小时"。其他选项都不成立。


高通胀下的GDP增长将导致金融市场行情( )。

A.上升 B.下跌

C.不变 D.都有可能

答案:B
解析:
当经济处于严重失衡下的高速增长时,总需求大大超过总供给,这将表现为高的通货膨胀率。这是经济形势恶化的征兆,如不采取调控措施,必将导致未来的“滞胀”。 这时经济中的各种矛盾会突出地表现出来,企业经营将面临困境,居民实际收入也将降低,因而失衡的经济增长必将导致金融市场行情下跌。B项符合题意。


资料:Human resource professionals act as mediators between an organization's management and its workers. This requires wearing many hats It's an HR administrator's job to make sure that employees are working in a safe environment that disputes are settled, and that benefits are understood and administered properly. At the same time, HR is charged with recruiting new employees who will not only fit in personally and professionally but also help the company achieve its business goals. They also represent management when negotiating for benefits with companies administering these benefits and when implementing companywide policies that will ultimately lower costs or boost profits. The needs of HR cover a wide range of tasks and,therefore, require individuals who are good with people in addition to being organized, analytical, business-minded, and heroic multitaskers.
All companies need some kind of HR support The Bureau of Labor Statistics(BLS) expects jobs in HR to grow faster than average for all occupations through 2012. Opportunities will increase as a result of a growing economy as well as a need to replace workers transferring to other occupations or retiring. BLS expects particularly strong demand for training and development and employment, recruitment, and placement specialists, with management, consulting, and employment services firms offering the greatest number of opportunities, thanks to a trend toward outsourcing personnel functions.
You can get the inside edge for a career in HR by strengthening your understanding of business strategy and planning and by specializing in a specific industry. A great way to get started in the field is with practice, look for an internship or an HR assistant job if you're in school or just out. Many HR professionals work their way up. As you develop an understanding of the various career tracks and master the basic skills within the function, you'll be in a great position to rise up the ladder.

What does “wearing many hats” in paragraph l, line l-2 most probably mean?

A.to act smoothly and tactfully
B.to take on much responsibility
C.to be faced with many choices
D.to pay attention to clothing

答案:B
解析:
本题问的是“在第1自然段中,1-2行中的“wearing many hats”(“戴着许多顶帽子”)最有可能代表着什么意思?”。A选项“顺畅而巧妙地行事”;B选项“承担很多责任”;C选项“面临许多选择”;D选项“要注意衣物”。根据主题句和上下文可知,人力资源的工作涵盖了许多方面,因此B选项“承担多项职责”正确。


货币均衡的自发实现主要依靠(  )的调节。

A.利率机制
B.价格机制
C.汇率机制
D.央行宏观调控

答案:A
解析:
利率是货币的价格,货币供给和货币需求可在利率机制调节下实现货币均衡。


写作原始材料称作为( )。

A.写作素材 B.写作要素
C.写作间接材料 D.写作直接材料

答案:A
解析:
写作素材,指的是作者从现实生活中搜集到的、未经整理加工的、感性的、 分散的原始材料。因此选项A正确。


调查显示,新闻记者的职业和网络关系密切,但只占上网人数的1.8%;与大量青少年学生网民(占总数的19.3%)相比,教师和党政企事业单位的领导干部上网太少(分别占网民总数的5%和3.4%);与月收入500元以下和500元~1000元的人群(分别占总数的21%和29%)相比,收入较高的人们的上网比例并没有很大提高;从事商贸活动的人员上网人数只占总数的5.8%。
与这段文字文意相符的是:( )

A.职业与上网没有直接关系 B.网络成为现代人获取信息的主要来源
C.电子商务没有在中国获得真正的发展 D.收入越高,上网人数的比例越高

答案:A
解析:
题干并没有提到网络是现代人获得信息的主要来源,也没有提到收入较高的人上网比例很高,排除B、D;从事商贸活动的人员上网总数虽然小,但没有直接的证据表明电子商务没有在中国获得真正的发展,排除C项;这段话要说明的是职业与上网没有直接关系,上网没有因为职业的不同而呈现相应的规律。


Some experts note that children’s performances are____ more influenced by parents than by teacher.

A.quite
B.many
C.almost
D.far

答案:D
解析:
本题考查副词。题目意为:“一些专家注意到,与受到教师的影响相比,儿童表现受父母的影响要大得多” be influenced by 受……影响。
  空格是修饰more的,要选择能够修饰more的副词,有a little; much; even; far 等。
  


银行招聘考试考试真题及详解6节 第2节


表1:2013 年4 月是大城市新建住宅价格指数




表2:2013 年4 月十大城市主城区二手住宅价格指数



下列说法中,错误的是( )。

A.2013 年4 月,北京新建住宅价格环比上涨3.11%,涨幅最大
B.2013 年4 月,深圳、南京、成都、重庆(主城区)新建住宅价格环比涨幅在1%—2%之间
C.2013 年4 月,天津是十大城市新建住宅价格唯一下跌的城市
D.2013 年4 月,北京、上海、深圳新建住宅价格同比涨幅均超过10%,而广州、天津涨幅在1%-5%之间

答案:D
解析:
据表1 第2 列可知A、B、C 项正确;据表1 第3 列,上海新建住宅价格同比涨幅不足10%,D 项错误。先D。


成语“一丝不苟”中的“丝”本意是( )。
A.计量单位 B.发丝
C.丝线 D.丝绸

答案:A
解析:
“一丝不苟”中的“丝”是量词,指一种计算长度、容量和重量的微小单位。


期末损益结转时,“本年利润”账户借方的对应账户分别为(  )。

A.主营业务收入
B.主营业务成本
C.营业外收入
D.营业外支出

答案:B,D
解析:


随着生活水平的提高,人们对住房要求越来越高,但房屋装修材料含有大量的有害物质, 其中主要的有害物质有( )。
A.苯、甲醛 B.苯、乙烯
C.甲醛、甲醇 D.烃化物、硫化物

答案:A
解析:
房屋的装修材料中含有大量的有害物质,其中最主要的是笨和甲醛。笨 对造血系统造成危害,可致贫血、感染、皮下出血等。长期低浓度暴露会伤害听力,导致头痛、 头晕、乏力、苍白、视力减退及平衡功能失调问题。皮肤反复接触会导致红肿、干燥、起水疱,笨 对人体有致癌作用,能发展为白血病,还影响生殖系统如出现月经不调等。在长期严重暴露后 还会有遗传影响。甲醛的危害主要有:导致嗅觉异常、刺激过敏、肺、肝、免疫功能异常;室内空 气中有一定含量的甲醛会使人产生不适感,造成刺眼流泪、咽喉不适或疼痛、恶心呕吐、咳嗽胸 闷、气喘甚至肺水肿;含量增加到一定程度时,会立即致人死亡;长期接触低剂量甲醛可引发慢 性呼吸道疾病,引起鼻咽癌、结肠癌、脑瘤、月经紊乱、细胞核的基因突变,引起新生儿染色体异 常、白血病、青少年智力下降等。所以答案为A。


根据《中华人民共和国物权法》的规定,以下不能用于设定浮动抵押的财产是(  )。

A.产品
B.半成品
C.原材料
D.房屋

答案:D
解析:
《中华人民共和国物权法》第一百八十一条规定,经当事人书面协议,企业、个体工商户、农业生产经营者可以将现有的以及将有的生产设备、原材料、半成品、产品抵押,债务人不履行到期债务或者发生当事人约定的实现抵押权的情形,债权人有权就实现抵押权时的动产优先受偿。我国法律规定的浮动抵押客体只能是动产。故本题答案选D。


保险的作用包括转移风险、均摊损失、实施补偿、抵押贷款和投资收益。( )

答案:对
解析:


对 于息票债券来说,市场利率与债券价格是什么关系? ( )

A.正比
B.无关
C.反比
D.关系确定.

答案:C
解析:
对于息票债券来说,市场利率与债券价格是反比关系,即市场利率越高,债券折现值越小,价格越低:反之亦然。所以答案选C.


洗钱活动的本质是( )。

A.获取更多的非法收益
B.为犯罪活动提供资金支持
C.借助金融机构的金融活动
D.将非法收入合法化的过程

答案:D
解析:
洗钱是指将毒品犯罪、黑社会性质的组织犯罪、恐怖活动犯罪、走私犯罪或者其他犯罪的违法所得及其产生的收益,通过各种手段掩饰、隐瞒其来源和性质,使其在形式上合法化的行为。


银行招聘考试考试真题及详解6节 第3节


[银行真题]


[材料要点]
本材料是扇形图和表格的组合型材料。图形相对简单,表格数据的计算性强,重点出题点在表格上.同时也要结合图形进行分析。
[扇形图]
该图是典型的比重扇形图。
标题:2004年中国农村绝对贫困人口地区分布
标注:灰色、暗灰色、白色分别代表东部、中部、西部
[表格]
该表格是一具有二标目的表格。
标题:2000年以来全国农村贫困标准、人口规模和人口比重
横标目:绝对贫困和低收入两个指标
纵标目:年度(2000—2004年)

若2004年我国总人口为13.6亿,我国农村贫困人口占我国总人口的()。
A.2.8%
B.5.3%
C.5.6%
D.5.8%

答案:C
解析:
贫困人口包括绝对贫困人口和低收入人口,从表格中查找。2004年我国农村贪困人口数是2610+4977万人,占总人口的(2610+4977)÷136000=7587÷136000=5%+0.5%+0.1%=5.6%,选择C。
[计算技巧]运算拆分法,将一个数拆分成两个或以上比较容易计算的数的和或差的形式.再分别进行计算的方法。


145,120,101,80,65,()

A.48.
B.49
C.50
D.51

答案:A
解析:
原数列可变形为122+1,112—1,102+1,92—1,82+1,则括号处应为72—1=48。故选A。


能够解释国家间商品交换比价确定的原理是(  )。

A.比较成本说
B.相互需求原理
C.绝对成本说
D.要素比例说

答案:B
解析:
比较成本论是大卫·李嘉图的学说之一,他认为:在国际贸易和国际分工中真正起到决定作用的是比较利益,而不是绝对利益j琊怕一个国家在两种商品的生产上都具有绝对优势,而另一个国家在两种产品的生产上都表现出绝对的劣势.两国之间仍有可能通过国际分工和国际贸易而获得利益。 相互需求原理的主要内容是:对出口商品的相对需求强度较小的国家.在贸易双方的相互竞争中占有较为有利的位置,最终决定的国际贸易条件比较靠近外国的国内交换比率.因而本国可以获得相对较大的贸易利益。简言之,贸易双方之间的相对需求强度决定着国际贸易条件的最终水平,进而决定了国际贸易总利益在交易双方间的分割。
绝对成本说是亚当·斯密的学说之一,他认为各国(或地区)根据各自的自然条件如自然资源、土质和民族素质,生产在成本上占绝对优势即低于别国的产品,并进行交换.对各国都有利。要素比例说的主要内容有:国际贸易产生的原因和决定一个国家或地区进出口商品结构的主要因素。所以,能够解释国家间商品商品交换比价的原理是相互需求原理。


We have experience in loading data ___ several A/C-manufacturers such as Boeing,Airbus,British Aerospace,Fokker,De Havilland and ATR.

A.in
B.to
C.beside
D.from

答案:B
解析:
本题考察介词。题目意为“我们在为一些航空制造商,比如:波音、空中客车、英国航空航天、福克、德哈维兰和ATR等加载数据方面富有经验。”load data to 为……加载数据。
  


___ more care, the flowers might have grown much better than now.

A.Having given

B.Giving

C.To give

D.Given

答案:D
解析:
本题主要考查非谓语动词用法,题目意为“如果之前能多关心一些,这些花很可能会比现在长势好的多。”
  过去分词given+词,表示假设的情况,表示假设的情况,相当于一个条件句“If they had been given...”,非真实条件句,当从句的主语与主句的主语相同时,可以改为非谓语(现在分词或过去分词)的省略形式,但不能用完成时态。本句中主语是花,关怀是人给予花的,所以选择过去分词表示被动语态。
  


世界人均淡水水量约8300立方米,但每年有2/3以洪水形式流失,其余1/3成为饮用水和灌溉用水。由于工业化和人类用水量的增加,目前世界用水量与1990年相比增加了近10倍。可见未来的淡水不足足以构成经济发展和粮食生产的制约因素之一。
这段话主要支持了这样一个论点,即(  )。

A.世界人均淡水量日趋减少
B.很多因素造成全球性水资源短缺
C.洪水和工业化是造成水资源短缺的主要因素
D.淡水不足将制约经济发展和人民生活

答案:D
解析:
文段最后一句“可见未来的淡水不足足以构成经济发展和粮食生产的制约因素之一”揭示了作者的论点。即淡水不足将制约经济发展和人民生活。故答案选D。C项有一定迷惑性。C项比较片面,没有体现出作者在文末得出的论点。且仔细比较原文。就会发现C项本身就是错误的。原文说的是“淡水”,而C项偷换了概念。换成了“水资源”。


A great deal has been done internally to. ( ) the situation.


A. supplement
B. remove
C. remedy
D. Compensate

答案:C
解析:
A项补充:B项消除:C项弥补,补救;D项补偿:根据句意,已经在内部做了大量工作来弥补这种情况。C和D符合,但.是D项侧重为了用钱赔偿损害,C是指,为了修复不好的状态成为好的状态。


2015 年1—8 月份,全国房地产开发投资61 063 亿元,同比名义增长3.5%,增速比1—7 月份回落0.8个百分点。其中,住宅投资41 098 亿元,增长2.3%,增速回落0.7 个百分点。住宅投资占房地产开发投资的比重为( )。
1—8 月份,东部地区房地产开发投资34 754 亿元,同比增长3.7%,增速比1—7 月份回落1 个百分点;中部地区投资12 717 亿元,增长3.5%,增速回落0.4 个百分点;西部地区投资13 591 亿元,增长3.3%,增速回落0.5 个百分点。
1—8 月份,房地产开发企业房屋施工面积669 360 万平方米,同比增长2.5%,增速比1-7 月份回落0.9个百分点。其中,住宅施工面积466 295 万平方米,增长0.2%。房屋新开工面积95182 万平方米,下降16.8%,降幅持平。其中,住宅新开工面积65 830 万平方米,下降17.9%。房屋竣工面积42 475 万平方米,下降14.6%.降幅扩大1.5 个百分点。其中,住宅竣工面积31494 平方米,下降17.2%。
1—8 月份,房地产开发企业土地购置面积14 1 1 6 万平方米,同比下降32.1%,降幅比1—7 月份扩大0.1 个百分点;土地成交价款4 294 亿元,下降24.6%,降幅收窄1 个百分点。1—8 月份,商品房销售面积69 675 万平方米,同比增长7.2%,增速比1—7 月份提高1.1 个百分点。其中,住宅销售面积增长8.0%,办公楼销售面积增长8.5%,商业营业用房销售面积增长1.2%。商品房销售额48042 亿元,增长15.3%,增速提高1.9 个百分点。其中,住宅销售额增长18.7%,办公楼销售额增长12.9%,商业营业用房销售下降2.5%。
1—8 月份,东部地区商品房销售面积33 560 万平方米,同比增长10.1%,增速比1—7 月份提高1.5个百分点;销售额29 487 亿元,增长22.2%,增速提高2.6 个百分点。中部地区商品房销售面积18 140 万平方米,增长4.2%,增速提高0.9 个百分点;销售额9 353 亿元,增长7.4%,增速提高1.6 个百分点。西部地区商品房销售面积17 975 万平方米,增长5.2%,增速提高0.8 个百分点;销售额9 202 亿元,增长4.3%,增速提高0.5 个百分点。
8 月末,商品房待售面积66 324 万平方,比7 月末增加65 万平万米。其中,住宅待售面积减少194 万平方米,办公楼待售面积减少7 万平方米,商业营业用房待售面积增加157 万平方米。1—8 月份,房地产开发企业到位资金79 742 亿元,同比增长0.9%.增速比1—7 月份提高0.4 个百分点。其中,国内贷款13 956 亿元,下降4.8%;利用外资204 亿元,下降40.1%;自筹资金3 1 797 亿元,下降2.5%;其他资金33 785 亿元,增长7.5%。在其他资金中,定金及预收款19 774 亿元,增长4.6%;个人按揭贷款10 118 亿元,增长16.3%。

2014 年1—8 月份,房地产开发企业土地购置面积约为( )万平方米。

A.75 081
B.20 789
C.64 995
D.10 367

答案:B
解析:
2014 年1-8 月份,房地产开发企业土地购置面积约为14116/(1-32.1%)=2xxxx,选B。


银行招聘考试考试真题及详解6节 第4节


分析不同需求价格弹性情况下价格上涨对总收益的影响。

答案:
解析:
需求价格弹性大于1即需求富有弹性的商品,价格上涨时,销量减少的幅度大于价格上涨的幅度,使总收益减少。对于需求价格弹性小于l即需求缺乏弹性的商品.价格上涨时,使总收益增加。当需求价格弹性等于l时,提高价格对厂商的总收益没有影响。


资料: The poverty line is the minimum income that people need for an acceptable standard of living. People with incomes below the poverty line are considered poor. Economists study the causes of poverty in order to find solutions to the problem.
As the general standard of living in the country rises, the poverty line does, too. Therefore, even with today’s relatively high standard of living, about 10 percent of the people in the United States are below the poverty line. However, if these people had stable jobs, they could have an acceptable standard of living. Economists suggest several reasons why poor people do not have jobs.
For one thing, more than half of the poor people in the United States are not qualified to work. Over 40 percent of the poor. People are children. By law, children less than 16 years old cannot work in many industries. A large number of poor people are Old. Many companies do not hire people over 65 years old, the normal retirement age.
Some poor adults do not look for jobs for a variety of personal reasons: they are sick, they do not have any motivation, they have family problems, or they do not believe that they can find a job.
Other poor people look for a job but cannot find one. Many poor adults never went to high school. Therefore, when they look for jobs, they have few skills that they can offer.
At the present time, the government thinks it can reduce poverty in the country in the following ways. First, if the national economy grows, businesses and industries hire more workers. Some of the poor who are qualified to look for jobs may find employment. Then they will no longer be below the poverty line. Second, if society invests in the poor, the poor will become more productive. If the government spends money on social programs, education, and training for poor people, the poor will have the skills to offer. Then it is more likely that they can find jobs.
Finally, if the government distributes society's income differently, it raises some poor people above the poverty line. The government collects taxes from the non-poor and gives money to the poor. These payments to the poor are called welfare. In 1975 over 18 million people in the United States received welfare.
Some economists are looking for better solutions to the poverty problem. However, at the present time, many people depend on welfare for a minimally acceptable standard of living.

According to the passage, which of the following is NOT the reason of unemployment?

A.some people are too young to work in many industries
B.some people are satisfied with the government welfare
C.some people don’t have motion to work
D.some people are not qualified to work

答案:B
解析:
本题考查的是细节理解。
【关键词】NOT; reason of unemployment
【主题句】第三段more than half of the poor people in the United States are not qualified to work.(超过一半的美国穷人不能胜任工作。);By law, children less than 16 years old cannot work in many industries.(法律规定,十六岁以下的孩子在许多行业不能工作。);第四段Some poor adults do not look for jobs for a variety of personal reasons: they are sick, they do not have any motivation…(一些贫困的成年人由于各种个人原因不去找工作;患有疾病,没有任何工作积极性…)
【解析】第2题问“根据文章,以下哪一项不是失业的原因?”。A选项“一些人年龄太小,不能在许多行业工作”和第三段的主题句“法律规定,十六岁以下的孩子在许多行业不能工作。”信息一致,排除;B选项“一些人对政府的福利满意”,该信息从未在文章提及,故答案是B; C选项“一些人没有工作积极性”和第四段的主题句“没有任何工作积极性”信息一致,排除;D选项“一些人不能胜任工作”和第三段主题句“超过一半的美国穷人不能胜任工作”信息相符。


经国务院批准,从2012年11月1日起福建省、广东省及厦门市、深圳市实施营业税改征(  )改革试点。

A.印花税
B.消费税
C.增值税
D.企业所得税

答案:C
解析:
经国务院批准,福建省、广东省及厦门市、深圳市从2012年11月1日起实施营业税改征增值税改革试点。四省市“营改增”改革试点各项工作运行平稳、有序,各相关信息系统运转正常。试点企业配合积极.反映良好。


商店进了100件同样的衣服,售价定为进价的150%,卖了一段时间后价格下降20%继续销售,换季时剩下的衣服按照售价的一半处理,最后这批衣服盈利超过25%。如果处理的衣服不少于20件,问至少有多少件衣服是按照原售价卖出的?

A. 7件
B. 14件
C. 34件
D. 47件

答案:D
解析:
赋值法计算,列方程得:150X+120(80-X)+75×20>12500,解得X>46


资料:Earlier this month, presidents Barack Obama of the US and Xi Jinping of China made an important symbolic gesture when they committed their countries, the two largest greenhouse gas emitters, to the Paris climate agreement. It was the clearest signal yet to investors worldwide that they need to think about the implications of global warming for their portfolios.
On Friday afternoon there was an example of what that might mean Mr Obama’s administration issued an order temporarily blocking construction on a section of the Dakota Access oil pipeline. The move was a response to local concerns raised by the Standing Rock Sioux Tribe about potential damage to historic sites and the threats of oil spills. But it is the global issue of climate change that had raised the profile of Dakota Access, making it into a cause celebre for US environmental campaigners. Bill McKibben of 350.org, which played a key role in the successful effort to stop the Keystone XL pipeline from Canada, has suggested that Mr Obama could block Dakota Access permanently, on the grounds that it would exacerbate the threat of climate change.
Last month, the White House’s Council on Environmental Quality issued new guidance for federal agencies, making clear that their decisions should take into account “the potential effects of a proposed action on climate change”, and quantify their consequences for greenhouse gas emissions. Dakota Access is intended to carry crude oil 1,172 miles from North Dakota, a centre of the US shale revolution, to Illinois, en route to refineries around America. The case that it would add to global greenhouse gas emission will be harder to make than for Keystone XL, which would have brought crude from the high-emitting oil sands of western Canada, but the campaigners are certain to try.
If Dakota Access is stopped, it will have a significant impact not just on energy Transfer Partners, the company leading the project, but on all North Dakota oil producers and their customers, who will be forced to use more expensive rail transport.
Climate change is now an unavoidable business issue. In an excellent paper last week, BlackRock, the world’s largest fund manager, set out some of the ways that investors can reduce their exposure to the risks and benefit from the opportunities that it creates. The paper is a landmark in the rising awareness of the issue among mainstream investors. It is one thing when a philanthropic fund with assets of a few hundred million takes a stand on climate issues, quite another when the warnings come from a company with about $4.9tn under management. As BlackRock points out, investors’ personal views on climate science are irrelevant. Enough governments and businesses are convinced by the scientific consensus that the threat is real, and are driving regulatory and technological changes that interested in you.
六If the world is to reduce the risk of catastrophic global warming to acceptable levels, there will have to be a huge reallocation of capital away from fossil fuels and toward low-emission energy sources. That shift has begun, but it needs to go much further. The transition is not straightforward: for as long as oil is the lifeblood of the world’s transport, pipelines will be needed. But when investors and boards make decisions about projects like Dakota Access, they will have to consider their impact on greenhouse gas emissions. The financial consequences of climate change can no longer be ignored.

If Dakota Access is blocked permanently, who will be impacted except ( ).

A.The companies that carry out the project.
B.Environmental campaigners.
C.North Dakota oil producers.
D.Consumers.

答案:B
解析:
本题考查的是细节理解。
【关键词】Dakota Access;blocked permanently; impacted;except
【主题句】第四段 If Dakota Access is stopped, it will have a significant impact not just on energy Transfer Partners, the company leading the project, but on all North Dakota oil producers and their customers, who will be forced to use more expensive rail transport.如果达科他项目被全面叫停,不仅会对项目牵头公司Energy Transfer Partners产生重大影响,还会对北达科他州的石油生产商及它们的客户产生影响,他们将被迫采用成本更高的铁路运输方式。
【解析】本题问“如果达科他管道被停用,除了( )都会被影响到?”。选项A意为“执行该项目的公司”;选项B意为“环境活动家”;选项C意为“北达科他州的石油生产国”;选项D意为“消费者”。根据主题句可知受影响的有负责此次项目的公司,石油生产商和客户。选项B并未提及。


资料:THOMAS WILSON
15 Spring Drive
Sometown, WI 53205
Home:(555)555-5555|tw@somedomain.com
Administrative Assistant
Four years of experience providing top-notch support to VPs, directors and managers
●Administrative: Adeptly handle administrative matters including screening calls, managing calendars, planning meeting, making travel arrangements, composing documents and organizing offices for efficiency.
●Communications: Interact professionally with all levels of staff and maintain the highest level of confidentiality, known for tact and diplomacy in handling sensitive issues.
●Computers: Considered a "power user" of Microsoft Office; quickly learn and master new technology.
EXPERIENCE
ABC COMPANY-Sometown, OR
Administrative Assistant, 2009 to Present
Provide administrative support to the investment banking group VP and five of her department directors. Answer telephones and promptly and courteously assist clients and employees throughout the organization. Maintain calendars, coordinating extensive appointments, meetings and domestic/international travel.
●Office Management: Overhauled recordkeeping system from manual to computer-based, creating a user-friendly and systematic information management system and reducing data-retrieval time.
●Travel Logistics Management: Coordinate a busy travel calendar that includes six international symposiums annually, ensuring all events are successfully executed.
●Customer Relationship Management: Tapped into the power of PeopleSoft CRM Analytics to track the effectiveness of leads, marketing initiatives and revenues. Generated reports that assisted upper management with decision making and were distributed to 200+ employees departmentwide.
TEMPORARY AGENCY ASSIGNMENTS-Sometown, OR
Administrative Assistant, 2008 to 2009
Assigned by DEF Temporary Agency and GHI Temporary Agency to serve in administrative support roles for clients in investor relations, high tech, healthcare and real estate sectors.
●Hit the Ground Running: Learned organizational processes, policies and procedures with minimal ramp-up time. Successfully completed administrative assignments for ABC Co., JKL Co., MNO Co. and PQR Co.
●Service Focus: Adapted to diverse work styles and consistently provided friendly, personable service.
●Excellent Performance: Offered full-time position at the conclusion of temporary assignment at ABC Co.
EDUCATION
ABC TRAINING ACADEMY-Sometown, OR
Certificate in Office Management, 2009
Completed 45-credit certificate program. Focused on business data processing, software applications, basic accounting, business communications and business law.

The word "overhaul" in EXPERIENCE, line 6 is closest in meaning to:

A.update
B.fix
C.innovate
D.furnish

答案:B
解析:
本题问的是“EXPERIENCE(经验)部分,第6行中的词汇“overhaul(彻底检修)”和以下哪项意思最为接近?” A选项“更新,校正”;B选项“修理”;C选项“创新,改革”;D选项“提供,供应”。根据主题句可知,主要是检修、修理的意思,故B选项正确。


下列不属于激光的基本特征的是( )。
A.穿透力强 B.亮度极高
C.单色性好,颜色极纯 D.定向发光

答案:A
解析:
激光的基本特征是:(1)定向发光;(2)亮度极高;(3)颜色极纯;(4)相干 性好。


与1985年4月1日至2000年4月1日间专利申请平均受理时间相比,2000年4月1日至2004年6月1日间专利申请的平均受理时间下降了( )。

A.64%
B.68%
C.72%
D.82%

答案:C
解析:


银行招聘考试考试真题及详解6节 第5节


2012年,长春市汽车工业完成产值4888.5亿元,比上年增长l6.5%;完成工业增加值1104.7亿元。2012年1~11月,汽车工业实现主营业务收入4954.2亿元,比上年同期增长ll.6%;实现利润总额442.1亿元,比上年同期增长l6.8%,高于全市利润增幅l.7个百分点;实现税金总额325亿元。比上年同期增长l7.5%。
2012年长春市汽车工业各月产值完成情况表单位:亿元

月份 本月止累计
上年同月止累计
累计增长%
1月
313.8
185.5
69.2
2月
649.8
569.2
14.2
3月
1104.5
914.3
20.8
4月
1523.3
1270.1
19.9
5月
1958.7
1611.2
216
6月
2455.2
1973.4
24.4
7月
2753.5
2331.9
18.1
8月
3188.7
2698.6
182
9月
3624.0
3059.5
18.5
10月
4056.1
3450.8
17.5
11月
4502.0
3840.7
17.2
12月
4888.5
4196.9
16.5
2011年1一ll月,长春市汽车工业利润总额与主营业务收入的比例为(  )。

A.8.1%
B.8.5%
C.8.9%
D.9.3%

答案:B
解析:
由文字部分可知,2011年l~ll月长春市汽车工业利润总额与主营业务收入的比例为



最接近的是B。


资料:Desktop Support for Private Equity Firm in Midtown
-Manhattan
-Contract role
The Desktop Support Technician will provide desk side and remote technical assistance to end users. Strong desktop troubleshooting skills will be used to handle technical support request and determine root cause including diagnosing and resolving issues with PC's, laptops, mobile devices, printers and peripherals. In addition to technical support you will be responsible for imaging PC's, deploying and configuring software and managing technology requests and account creation.
This position requires high levels of professionalism, strong problem solving skills, and the ability to learn new technologies.
Responsibilities
-Install, configure, maintain and support PC hardware and software for the firm's end user computing environment.
-Creating and managing standardized desktop images and applications packaging; physical setting up for computers and software system installation for various applications and programs.
Perform hands-on fixes at the desktop level, including installing and upgrading hardware/software, installing hardware and configuring systems and applications.
Monitor and test fixes to ensure problems have been adequately resolved.
Image and configure desktops and laptops using an enterprise imaging solution.
-Quickly escalate, track and close incident tickets to ensure high client satisfaction.

Requirements
-Experience in working in hedge funds, fund-of-fund or private equity firms, smaller organizations where ability to learn range of technologies was required; and/or client facing/field service roles are all a plus.
-Exceptional written, oral and interpersonal communication and customer service skills across all levels of an organization.
-Strong knowledge of computer hardware, including laptops, desktops and mobile devices and enterprise desktop applications.
-Strong knowledge of Windows 7, Active Directory and Exchange.
-Strong knowledge of MS Office 2010 required.
-Knowledge of network printer installation, setup and troubleshooting.
-Knowledge of virtualization technologies.
-Working knowledge of mobile devices-add, remove, reactivate, migrate users etc.

Which of the following is NOT the Desktop Support Technician's responsibility?

A.Supporting PC hardware.
B.Installing and upgrading hardware.
C.Bringing repaired PCs to customers.
D.Imaging and configuring desktops and laptops.

答案:C
解析:
本题考查的是细节理解。
【关键词】NOT;esktop Support Technician's; responsibility
【主题句】第2自然段Responsibilities职责
-Install, configure, maintain and support PC hardware and software for the firm's end user computing environment.为公司终端用户电脑运行环境安装、配置、维护及支持电脑硬件和软件。
Perform hands-on fixes at the desktop level, including installing and upgrading hardware/software, installing hardware and configuring systems and applications.
Image and configure desktops and laptops using an enterprise imaging solution. 在桌面上执行手动修复,包括安装及升级硬件/软件,安装硬件并配置系统和应用。使用企业成像解决方案成像及配置台式机和笔记本电脑。
【解析】本题的问题是“下列哪项不是桌面支持技术员的职责?”。A选项“支持电脑硬件”,B选项“安装及升级硬件”,C选项“将修好的电脑送达顾客”,D选项“成像及配置台式机和笔记本电脑”。根据主题句可知,选项A、B、D都提到了。


Comco, Inc. became the leading supplier of computer ___last year, less than ten years after it was founded.

A. amounts
B. types
C. kinds
D. parts

答案:D
解析:
本题考查名词辨析。此处句意为“康可公司去年成为计算机零部件的主要供应商,这距它成立不到十年”,故选择parts。其他选项的词义不符合句意。


根据下列内容,回答196-200题。
Water problems in the future will become more intense and more complex. Our increasingpopulation will tremendously increase urban wastes, primarily sewage. On the other hand, increas-ing demands for water will decrease substantially the amount of water available for diluting wastes.
Rapidly expanding industries which involve more and more complex chemical processes will pro-duce large volumes of liquid wastes, and many of these will contain chemicals which are poi-sonous. To feed our rapidly expanding population, agriculture will have to be intensified. This willinvolve ever-increasing quantities of agriculture chemicals. From this, it is apparent that drasticsteps must be taken immediately to develop corrective measures for the pollution problem.
There are two ways by which this pollution problem can be lessened. The first relates to thetreatment of wastes to decrease their pollution hazard. This involves the processing of solid wastesprior to disposal and the treatment of liquid wastes, or effluents, to permit the reuse of the wateror best reduce pollution upon final disposal.
A second approach is to develop an economic use for all or a part of the wastes. Farm manureis spread in fields as a nutrient or organic supplement. Effluents from sewage disposal plants areused in some areas both for irrigation and for the nutrients contained. Effluents from other process-ing plants may also be used as a supplemental source of water. Many industries, such as meat andpoultry processing plants,are currently converting former waste production into marketablebyproducts. Other industries have potential economic uses for their waste products.
The purpose of this passage is___________.

A.to warn the reader of the dwindling water supply
B.to explain industrial uses of water
C.to acquaint the reader with water pollution problems
D.to demonstrate various measures to solve the pollution problem

答案:C
解析:
根据文章第一段的第一句“Water problems in the future will become more intense and more complex."可知.将来水污染的问题会变得越来越严峻和复杂。下面具体阐述了可能产生的严重问题,作者在第二段和第三段讲了解决这一问题的两个措施。所以,此文章的目的是让读者熟悉和了解水污染问题,C为正确答案。


社会主义承认社会价值,也承认个人价值。 ( )

答案:对
解析:
社会主义承认社会价值,但同时也承认个人价值,并且认为只有让个人 价值得到充分的实现,才能真正实现社会价值。


2011年6月24日,中国“_________文化景观”在法国巴黎举行的联合国教科文组织第35届世界遗产委员会会议上顺利通过审议,正式被列入《世界遗产名录》。至此,中国世界遗产总数达41项,位居世界_________。

A.杭州西湖 第一
B.江西庐山 第二
C.杭州西湖 第三
D.江西庐山 第四

答案:C
解析:


税收的基本特征有( )。

A. 自觉性
B.强制性
C.无偿性
D.有偿性
E.固定性

答案:B,C,E
解析:


光年是计算星体间距离的单位,不是计算时间的概念。( )

答案:对
解析:
光的速度为每秒约30万公里,一年内所走的距离就叫一光年,一光年约等于10万亿公里。


银行招聘考试考试真题及详解6节 第6节


德国经济在席卷全球的金融危机当中受到的冲击与其他发达国家相比较小,主要原因是德国经济建立在先进制造业的基础上,德国的机械装备和汽车制造业保持了很强的竞争力。一些人根据德国的例子得出结论:只有具备强大的制造竞争水平,一个国家的经济才有高度的稳定性。
如果以下各项为真,哪项能够质疑上述结论?( )

A.某国制造业不发达,该国经济一直动荡不安
B.有些制造业不发达的国家在金融危机中受影响较小
C.有些国家保持长期经济稳定,却没有发达的制造业
D.有些国家制造业很发达,但经济并没有长期保持稳定

答案:C
解析:
题干的结论是“只有具备强大的制造业竞争水平,一个国家的经济才有高度的稳定性”。这个结论是一个必要条件假言命题,只有在前件假而后件真时,该命题才假,即“没有发达的制造业,国家的经济依然有髙度的稳定性”,即C项。其余各项都不能质疑题干结论。


某注册会计师负责对新叶公司2008年度财务报表进行审计。在测试公司内部控制时,在确定控制测试的范围时,该注册会计师通常考虑的因素有(  )。

A.总体变异性
B.在风险评估时拟信赖控制运行有效性的程度
C.控制的预期偏差
D.控制的执行频率

答案:B,C,D
解析:
确定控制测试的范围需要考虑的因素:①在拟信赖期间,被审计单位执行控制的频率。②拟信赖控制运行有效性的时间长度.③为证实控制能防止或发现并纠正认定层次重大错报,所需获取审计证据的相关性和可靠性。④通过测试与认定相关的其他控制获取的审计证据的范围。⑤在风险评估时拟信赖控制运行有效性的程度. ⑥控制的预期偏差。


计算机硬件能直接识别和执行的只有( )。
A.高级语言 B.符号语言
C.汇编语言 D.机器语言

答案:D
解析:
计算机硬件能直接识别和执行的是机器语言。机器语言是用二进制代码表示的计算机能直接识别和执行的一种机器指令的集合。它是计算机的设计者通过计算机的硬件结构赋予计算机的操作功能。机器语言具有灵活、直接执行和速度快等特点。


2013 年前三季度16 家上市银行主要财务指标



建设银行1 0 月27 日公布了201 3 年前三季度经营业绩,截至2013 年9 月30 日,建设银行归属股东的净利润为1 764.82 亿元,较上年同期增长11.56%。10 月24 日,中国移动公布的2013 年前三季度业绩报告显示,前三季度中国移动净利润915 亿元,同比下滑1.9%。
2013 年前三季度,建设银行利息净收入2 865.10 亿元,较上年同期增长9.76%;手续费及佣金净收入较上年同期增长116.45 亿元;其中,造价咨询、房改金融等传统优势产品继续保持较快增长,电子银行、信用卡、债券承销等新兴类亦表现良好。收入结构不断优化的同时,建设银行的成本收入比较上年同期下降0.21 个百分点至25.53%。
财报显示,2013 年以来,建设银行合理把握信贷投放总量,继续深入推动信贷结构调整,支持实体经济发展;巩固传统优势领域,优化增量信贷资金投放,加大对小企业及个人信贷需求的支持力度;优化客户结构,产能过剩行业贷款余额持续下降,截止2013 年9 月30 日,建设银行客户贷款和垫款总额83 772.10亿元,较上年末增长11.51%。其中,境内公司类贷款52 794.73 亿元,个人贷款23 671.10 亿元,票据贴现1 264.89 亿元,海外和子公司贷款6 041.38 亿元。
面对复杂的国内外经济金融形势,建设银行继续加强信贷资产风险管理,加快风险处置化解,加大重点地区、重点领域风险防控力度,保持信贷资产质量稳定。建设银行前三季度业绩报告显示,按照贷款五级分类划分建设银行不良贷款余额为820.87 亿元,不良贷款率0.98%,较上年末下降0.01 个百分点,资产质量在国内商业银行中持续保持领先水平。

2013 年前三季度中国移动的净利润约比建设银行少( )。

A.40%
B.48%
C.684 亿元
D.534 亿元

答案:B
解析:
根据文字部分第一段,2013 年前三季度中国移动净利润为915 亿元,约比建设银行少1764.82-915=849.82 亿元,少849.82/1764.82=48%,选B。


在同业拆借市场交易的是( )。
A.法定存款准备金 B.超额准备金
C.库存现金 D.原始存款

答案:B
解析:
同业拆借市场具有的特点之一就是,在拆借市场交易的主要是金融机构存放在中央银行账户上的超额准备金。


一个行业的发展可以重创一个国家的经济_____社会危机,这不是奇迹,而是房地产经常干的事情。比如曾经在美国。在日本,在阿根廷,在西班牙_____或许还有不久之后的中国。
画横线部分最恰当的一项是( )。

A.畸形 引爆
B.不良 衍生
C.反常 滋生
D.歪曲 引诱

答案:A
解析:
先看第二空,“引诱”与“社会危机”不搭配,排除D。再看第一空.“反常’与。发展’搭配不当.“反常”通常与“现象”“行为”搭配.排除C。对应“重创”“奇迹”,可知第一空填程度比较重的“畸形”比“不良”更恰当:同理,第二空填程度较重的“引爆”也比“衍生”更契合句意.因此本题选Aa=


某银行的欧元对人民币的即期汇率报价为EURI=CNY9.6353/63。客户按该汇率从该银行买入100万欧元,需要支付(  )万元人民币。

A.963.00
B.963.53
C.963.58
D.963.63

答案:D
解析:
买入、卖出汇率的判断依据是银行贱买贵卖,所以本题中客户应支付人民币100×9.6363=963.63(万元)。


资料:Special needs students can not only learn from regular education teachers, but can participate in collaborative learning with mainstream students as well. Collaborative learning allows students to work together in groups to complete lessons and assignments.
A number of educators with inclusion classrooms are realizing the benefits of collaborative learning and special needs students being placed in small group environments with regular education classmates. Collaborative learning allows students to converse with one another and brainstorm together in order to find solutions to problems or to complete an assignment. This type of learning allows students of varying ability levels to lend their individual strengths to the group as a whole, thereby encouraging an appreciation of diverse ideas and approaches to problem solving.
Teachers can choose to implement several different types of collaborative learning strategies, depending on the needs of students and the focus of specific assignments. Examples of small-group collaborative learning methods are:
1) The Think-Pair-Share strategy, which involves each student in the group taking one minute to formulate a response to the teacher's question, then sharing individual findings with a partner. After collaborating in pairs, students can then share input with slightly larger groups or with the entire class.
2) The Simple Jigsaw strategy, which involves four-person teams splitting a teacher-assigned task into equal parts. Each student in the group acts as an "expert" on one section of the assignment and meets with corresponding "experts" in other groups for discussion and task mastering. Students then return to their initial teams to share their knowledge of the task with other members.
3) The Three-Step Interview strategy, through which students initially break into pairs and take turns interviewing one another about an assignment. Each pair of students then combine with another pair in order to enhance the discussion.
4) The Numbered Heads Together strategy, where each team member is assigned a number, then instructed to collaborate on a question. The teacher then calls a number randomly, and the student in each group who has that number acts as spokesperson in answering the question. Each student must be prepared for the possibility of having his or her number chosen.
The benefits of collaborative learning and special needs students having the opportunity to engage in small group tasks can produce positive results in regard to classroom organization and management. Teachers who research tips on collaborative learning and implement the practice with students are likely to have a successful inclusion classroom.

What is the most distinct feature you think by the term “inclusion classroom”?( )

A.It is desired for students with special needs
B.It is tutored by regular teachers for mainstream students
C.It is planned for collaborative learning by mainstream students
D.It has students with special needs and regular education classmates

答案:D
解析:
本题考查细节理解。
【关键词】distinct feature; inclusion classroom
【主题句】第1自然段Special needs students can not only learn from regular education teachers, but can participate in collaborative learning with mainstream students as well. Collaborative learning allows students to work together in groups to complete lessons and assignments. 特殊需要的学生不仅可以从普通教师那里学习,而且可以与普通学生一起参与协作学习。协作学习允许学生小组合作完成课程和作业。第2自然段A number of educators with inclusion classrooms are realizing the benefits of collaborative learning and special needs students being placed in small group environments with regular education classmates.一些开展融合教室的教育工作者逐渐意识到了合作学习以及特殊需要的学生被安排到小组环境中与普通教育的同学们一起学习的益处。
【解析】本题的问题是“你认为‘融合教室’这一术语的最显著特征是什么?”。根据主题句可知,融合教室的最大特点就是普通教育的学生与特殊需要的学生在一起合作学习,故选D。