2021银行招聘考试试题5节

发布时间:2021-08-06
2021银行招聘考试试题5节

2021银行招聘考试试题5节 第1节


世界上有很多重要的海洋通道,连接着被大陆所分开的海洋,如台湾海峡、琼州海峡、巴拿马运河等,其中沟通大西洋和地中海的重要通道是( )。
A. 土耳其海峡 B.霍尔木兹海峡
C.直布罗陀海峡 D.苏伊士运河

答案:C
解析:
直布罗陀海峡是沟通大西洋和地中海的唯一通道,位于欧洲伊比利亚半岛南端和非洲西北端之间。全长约90千米,西宽东窄,西部最宽处43千米,东部最窄处仅14千米。平均水深375米,西部入口处水深300米,东部有一深海区,水深1181米。


资料:We never thought we'd say this, but we'd welcome back some chilly weather.
A cool mass of air heads toward the United States from the upper regions of Canada and Alaska this week, according to the National Weather Service.
According to the NWS, a mass of cold air will drop from the Arctic regions to Canada and then the upper Midwest next week.
Temperatures across the Midwest will drop into the 60s and 70s—a sharp difference from the 80 degree and 90 degree temperatures from recent weeks. And the relatively cooler air may be felt as far East as New York and Washington.
The cool breezes may be a welcome relief this time around, but remember the last few times we got hit with Arctic air?
Temperatures in cities including Chicago, Cleveland, New York, and Louisville fell into single-digit and negative territory for long stretches during the harsh winter months of early 2014. But we're sure you remember.

According to the passage, what happened in early 2014?

A.Temperatures in the U.S. fell into negative territory.
B.People welcomed cool breezes in the U.S.
C.Harsh winter struck in some cities of the U.S.
D.Arctic air hit the U.S. for a few times.

答案:C
解析:
本题考查的是细节理解。
【关键词】early 2014
【主题句】Temperatures in cities including Chicago, Cleveland, New York, and Louisville fell into single-digit and negative territory for long stretches during the harsh winter months of early 2014. 在2014年初的严冬季节,芝加哥、克利夫兰、纽约和路易斯维尔等城市的气温在很长一段时间内都下降到了个位数和负值。
【解析】本题的问题是“根据文章,2014年初发生了什么?”选项A意为“美国气温下降到负值”;选项B意为“在美国人们欢迎冷空气的到来”;选项C意为“寒冬袭击了美国部分城市”;选项D意为“北极气团袭击了美国几次”。根据题目中关键词找到主题句,结合题意故选C。


个人独资企业。是指依法设立,由一个自然人投资,财产为投资人个人所有,投资人以其个人财产对企业债务承担无限责任的经营实体。根据上述定义,下列选项中叙述正确的是( )。

A.李某以个人积蓄出资办厂,后企业经营不善,无法偿付到期债务,债权人追至李某家里,要求其家人替李某偿还债务务
B.小明患有小儿麻痹症,但不影响他成为个人独资企业的投资人
C.晓辉,l5岁,头脑活络,利用多年的“压岁钱”出资成立个人独资企业
D.因香烟利润丰厚。龙某决定成立个人独资企业专卖自家土制香烟

答案:B
解析:
A项中李某的家人不必对企业债务承担无限责任;c项中晓辉l5岁,并不是完全民事行为能力人:D项中烟草为国家专卖。故答案选B。


财务会计部在做完年底的经营绩效考评后,发现在考评绩优的支行中,华东地区的支行数量多于西南地区。据此,有同事推断,诺鑫银行东部地区的经营绩效优于西部。那么,以下哪项最能削弱该同事的推理?( )

A.西南地区的不良贷款率远低于华东地区
B.华东地区支行的销售净利润远高于西南地区
C.华东地区经济比西南地区繁荣
D.西南地区的支行数量远低于华东地区

答案:D
解析:


.关于金融市场功能的说法中,错误的是( )。
A.融通货币资金是金融市场最主要、最基本的功能
B.金融市场参与者通过组合投资可以分散系统性风险
C.金融市场借助货币资金的流动和配置可以影响经济结构和布局
D.金融市场承担着利率、汇率、证券价格等重要价格信号的决定功能

答案:B
解析:
金融市场具有货币资金融通功能、优化资源配置功能、风险分散功能、经 济调节功能和定价功能。其中,融通货币资金是金融市场最主要、最基本的功能,故A选项说法正确。金融市场风险分散的功能体现在利用组合投资可以分散那些投资于单一金融资产所面临的非系统性风险,故B选项的说法错误。金融市场的经济调节功能其中一方面就是借助货币资金的流动和配置可以影响经济结构和布局,故C选项说法正确。金融市场的定价功能即具有决定利率、汇率、证券价格等重要价格信号的功能,故D选项说法正确。


第51题答案是__________

A.good
B.full
C.nice
D.bad

答案:D
解析:
此空所在处句意为老师认为这个学生的回答会很__________。bad“差劲的”,符合句意,故选D。good“好的”,full“满的”,nice“漂亮的”,均不符合文中意思。


2021银行招聘考试试题5节 第2节


国际货币基金的组织结构包括{pz_填空}、执行董事会、{pz_填空}和发展委员会。

答案:理事会,临时委员会,
解析:


He looked like a foreigner, but his accent gave him___________.

A.in
B.away
C.up
D.over

答案:B
解析:
give in“屈服,让步”;give away“泄露,出卖”;give up“放弃”;give over“停止”。句子意思为他看起来像外国人.但是他的口音出卖了他。故选B。


乘坐过飞机的旅客可能都注意到了,飞机在飞行途中时常会有一些抖动,尤其在穿越较厚 的云雨层时,可能会出现持续时间多达二三十分钟的较强烈颠簸。许多颠簸并不是发生 在飞机通过云层或雷雨区时,在万里无云的高空上,飞机也有可能遇到强烈颠簸,根据湍 流强度不同,造成飞机颠簸的程度可以分成六个档次,程度由最轻的飞机轻微抖动,直至 最严重的飞机失去控制,甚至造成飞机结构损坏。 下列各项中,不符合文中关于颠簸描述的是( )。
A.飞机在飞行途中时常会有一些颠簸
B.许多颠簸并不发生在飞机通过云层或雷雨区时
C.造成飞机颠簸的程度可以分成六个档次
D.在万里无云的高空飞机不可能遇到强烈颠簸

答案:D
解析:
根据“在万里无云的高空上,飞机也有可能遇到强烈颠簸”可知,D项不符 合关于颠簸的描述。


-1, 10, 25, 66, 123,( )。
A. 125 B. 218 C. 256 D. 328

答案:B
解析:
-1 = 13-2,10 = 23+2,25 = 33-2,66 = 43 +2,123 = 53-2,故空缺项为 63+2 = 218,选 B。


According to the author, at a big party, small talk is used with the purpose of__________.

A.making both others and yourself feel at ease
B.excluding those you don't like from joining you
C.keeping your voice low so only your friends can hear you
D.comforting those who feel lonely

答案:A
解析:
由最后一段“Now it’s time to use small talk as a way of making others feel more comfortablearound you”可知.A项“使他人和自己都感到轻松”与此相符,故选A项。


Passage 3
For the first time in decades, some of the fundamental achievements and tenets of the EU are under threat. These include the single currency, open borders, free movement of labor and the notion that membership is forever.
Rather than rising to these challenges, the EU is creaking under the strain. Its 28 members are arguing bitterly and seem incapable of framing effective responses to their common problems.
These arguments are also taking place against an
ominous backdrop. Large parts of the EU remain sunk in a semi-depression with high unemployment and unsustainable public finances. The problems of an imploding Middle East are crowding in on Europe, in the form of hundreds of thousands of refugees. And the political fringes are on the rise---with the latest evidence being the election of a far-left Eurosceptic candidates to lead Britain`s Labor party.
With a sense of crisis mounting and the EU unable to respond, countries will be increasingly inclined
to act unilaterally or even---in the case of Britain--leave the bloc altogether.
The refugee crisis is already threatening cherished ideas about open borders. In the past couple of days, Germany has reimposed frontier controls with Austria---which, in turn, has imposed controls at its border with Hungary, which itself is working feverishly to complete a barbed-wire
fence to protect its frontier with non-EU Serbia. Controls have been tightened on the French-Italian borders, while migrants camp miserably in Calais, hoping to cross to England.
If the EU somehow gets a grip on the migrant crisis, these measures might be no more than temporary expedients. But if the pressure of would-be refugees heading for Europe remain intense, then temporary measures could harden into permanent controls.
Questions marks over open borders will easily shade into wider issues about access to welfare systems and labor markets. That is because EU countries are realizing that—in a border-free single market—a unilateral change of asylum rules
by Germany had implications for the immigration policies of all member states. Once migrants get citizenship in one EU country, they have the right to move to any other, to work there and to claim benefits. But if free movement of people and labor come into question, so does the EU`s single market—its central achievement.
The refugee issue has for the moment, overshadowed the euro. But the problems of the single currency have not gone away. On the contrary, Greece's decision this summer to knuckle
under and accept yet another austerity package has made the Eurozone look increasingly like a trap.
Even Greece, which is profoundly unhappy with life in the Eurozone, cannot risk leaving for fear of provoking a financial and economic crisis. Creditor countries such as Germany and the Netherlands are not much happier, as they fear they are being dragged into a system of permanent fiscal transfers towards the nations of Europe. Meanwhile, efforts to make the euro work better,
by pressing ahead with a banking union, are stuck in Brussels. This does not look like a sustainable situation and the risk of euro break-up will surely return.
The refugee and euro crisis bear on whether Britain will vote to stay in the EU, when it holds a referendum in 2016 or 2017. Until recently, the opinion polls looked promising for the pro-EU camp. But the migrant crisis plays directly into the most potent issue deployed by those campaigning for Britain to leave-which is that membership of
the EU means that the UK cannot control immigration. More broadly, the British are less likely to stay inside an organization that seems to be failing. If they vote to leave, the sense of crisis
within the EU would then mount--raising the possibility of further defections.
A partial unravelling and marginalization of the EU still looks more likely than a full-scale collapse. But even if an organization called the European Union continues to exist--- running buildings and paying salaries---it risks becoming increasingly irrelevant.

What is the best title for this passage?

A. The impact of Refugee Crisis in EU.
B. The Crisis that Threaten to Unravel the EU
C. UK, to Leave or to Stay
D. EU Sees the Light at the End of the Tunnel.

答案:B
解析:
本文讲的是难民危机、希腊危机以及欧元危机弥漫欧洲,将威胁着欧盟,使其解散。其他几项文中都有提及,但不是全文主旨。故选B。


2021银行招聘考试试题5节 第3节


-1,2,11,26,47,()。
A.39 B.57 C.69 D.74

答案:D
解析:

两两做差后得到的等差数列公差为6的等差数列,故空缺项为47+21+6=74,正确答案为D。



答案:B
解析:
折成纸盒后,两个黑色三角形的指向相同,三个空白面在同一方向上,排除A、C、D。


根据以下资料.回答66~70题。
截至2008年12月31日,中国网民规模达到2.98亿人,普及率达到22.6%,宽带网民规模达到2.7亿人。手机上网网民规模达到11760万人,较2007年增长了133%。农村网民规模增长迅速,达到8460万人,较2007年增长60.8%,增速远远超过城镇。在我国东中西部地区中,西部省份网民增长最快,网民增速达到52.0%,远远超过中部(40.6%)和东部(39.3%)地区。


注:据《中国统计年鉴(2008)》:2007年底,中国居民的男女性别比为51.5:48.5。
2007年年末,全国农村网民规模约占城镇的()。
A.21.9%
B.33.4%
C.47.6%
D.60.8%

答案:B
解析:
由材料可知,2008年末农村网民规模达到8460万,较2007年增长60.8%.则2007年末农村网民规模为8460+(1+60.8%).而2007年末全国网民规模为21000万,则城镇网民规模为21000-8460÷(1+60.8%),所求为×100%=,最接近的就是B。


“笼屉”作为寻常百姓家必备的炊具.从来没有登上过大雅之堂。据说最________的待遇是在旧社会曾用笼屉作为饭店门口的幌子.食客们只要一看到门口悬挂的笼屉层数,就知道饭店的档次。
填入划横线部分最恰当的一项是()。[银行真题]
A.优厚
B.体面
C.优惠
D.特殊

答案:B
解析:
“从夹没有登上过大雅之堂”与“最________的待遇”构成反义关系,很显然“体面”最合句意.即B项为正确答案。


银行汇票持票人未在代理付款行开户的,原持票人需要一次或分次转账支付的,应由其填制支款凭证,并交验本人身份证件。其会计分录为( )。

A.借:存放联行款项(联行往账)   贷:应解汇款一一持票人户
B.借:应解汇款一一原持票人户   贷:现金
C.借:应解汇款一一原持票人户   贷:××科目一一××户
D.借:现金   贷:应解汇款一一持票人户

答案:C
解析:
银行汇票持票人未在代理付款行开户的处理。代理付款行收到未在本行开户的持票人提交的汇票、解讫通知和进账单,审核无误并验明持票人身份证件后,以持票人姓名开立应解汇款临时存款账户,办理转账,其会计分录为: 借:存放联行款项(联行往账)
  贷:应解汇款一一持票人户
原持票人需要支取现金的,另填一联现金付出传票。其会计分录为:
借:应解汇款——原持票人户
  贷:现金
原持票人需要一次或分次转账支付的,应由其填制支款凭证,并交验本人身份证件。其会计分录为:
借:应解汇款一一原持票人户
  贷:××科目——××户


一般来说,免税债券的到期收益率比类似的应纳税债券的到期收益率( )。
A.高 B.低 C. 一样 D.都不是

答案:A
解析:
一般来说,免税债券的到期收益率比类似的应纳税债券的到期收益率高。免税债券的基本公式是:而应纳税债券的基本公式是可代入数据计算,当P、C、M相同时,则有r〉y。


2021银行招聘考试试题5节 第4节


请从所给的选项中,选择唯一的一 项填在问号处, 使之呈现一定的规律性( )。


答案:A
解析:
本题考察样式+数量类。观察题千第一横行正方形, 曲线,四条曲线:第二横行十字交叉两条线,斜直线,斜的十字交叉线;第三横行长方形,曲线,问号?得出规律,用第一列的数量,第二列的形状组成第三列的图形,长方形两长两短。所以答案为A选项。


至少在中文世界,将儒家传统定性为一种“人文主义”,已经成为学界的____,而视儒家传统为一种“宗教”,或者认为儒家传统具有一种宗教性,则自清末民初以来一直聚讼不 已,至今____
填入横线部分最恰当的一项是( )。
A.公认 尚无定论 B.共鸣 未置可否
c.共识 莫衷一是 D.惯例 前途未卜

答案:C
解析:
根据语句中的“自清末民初以来一直聚讼不已”说明语句中提到的问题是 一个仍处于争议中的问题,故排除b、d两项。比较“公认”和“共识”,前者是动词,后者是名 词,显然第一个空里要填入的是一个名词,排除a项,故选c。



答案:B
解析:
三个图中含有星星和小球图案是在不同层错开的。


The majority of nurses are women, but in the higher ranks of the medical professionwomen are in a__________.

A.minority
B.scarcity
C.rarity
D.minimum

答案:A
解析:
本句意为女性在护士职业中占很大比例,但在医疗行业中担任高职位的女性的比例却占少数。in a minority“少数的”,符合句意,故选A。


会计科目的设置原则是( )。
A.合法性原则 B.重要性原则
C.相关性原则 D.实用性原则

答案:A,C,D
解析:
分类是管理的一种形式,会计科目作为分类信息的项目或标志,分类 的正确与否决定着会计信息的科学性、系统性和实用性。因此,设置会计科目应遵循合法性原 则、相关性原则和实用性原则。ACD选项正确。


大额可转让定期存单最早产生于美国。美国的《Q条例》规定商业银行对活期存款不能支 付利息,定期存款不能突破一定限额。20世纪60年代,美国市场利率上涨,高于《Q条例》规 定的上限,资金从商业银行流人金融市场。为了吸引客户,商业银行推出可转让大额定期存 单。购买存单的客户随时可以将存单在市场上变现出售。
第一张大额可转让定期存单是1961年由美国花旗银行发行的。这样,客户实际上以短期 存款取得了按长期存款利率计算的利息收入。可转让大额存单提高了商业银行的竞争力,而 且也提高了存款的稳定程度。对于发行存单的银行来说,存单到期之前,不会发生提前提取存 款的问题。可转让大额定期存单的出现是一种积极意义的金融创新。 根据上述材料,回答下列问题:
大额可转让定期存单属于金融工具创新,除此以外,金融创新还包括金融业务创新等方 面。下列选项中,( )是商业银行的负债业务创新的主要表现。
A.存款业务 B.贴现业务
C.贷款业务 D.证券业务

答案:A
解析:
商业银行负债此务的创新主要发生在20世纪60年代以后,主要表现在 商业银行的存款业务上。


2021银行招聘考试试题5节 第5节


存款货币银行最基本的职能是()。

A. 信用中介
B.支付中介
C.信用创造
D.货币创造

答案:A
解析:


甲乙丙三人站成一条直线, 现在,又加进来两个人,如果队伍里甲乙丙的相对位置保持不变,那么,一共有( ) 种站法。

A.8
B.12
C.20
D.24

答案:C
解析:
甲乙丙的相对位置保持不变,则形成4个空位可以供两人选择,第一种情况,两人紧挨着站到同一个空位处,则有C(1,4)-4种选择,两人位置先后顺序为A(22)-2种,则有4X2-8种站法。第二种情况两人各自站到一个空位中,则有C(2.4)=6种选择,两人先后顺序不同有A2,2)=2种排列方式,则共有6X2=12种站法,则共有8+12-20种站法。C选项正确,A、B. D选项错误。故本题应选C.


中国人民银行根据执行货币政策的需要,可以决定对商业银行贷款的数额、期限、利率和方式,但贷款的期限不得超过( )。

A.半年
B.1年
C.2年
D.3年

答案:B
解析:
中国人民银行根据执行货币政策的需要,可以决定对商业银行贷款的数额、期限、利率和方式,但贷款的期限不得超过1年。


Questions 19~22 refer to the following memo
Glenford Manufacturing, Inc.
Official Communication
From: Sean Carmichael, Operations Department
To:Inna Tucker, Sales Department Manager
The monthly sales staff meeting has been relocated from auditorium 3 to room 402. Auditorium 3 will be undergoing repairs from April 8-15, which is why it will be unavailable for your usual meeting on the 10th.
Room 402 contains the same audiovisual capabilities as auditorium 3, but its seating capacity is smaller. It can only fit 65 people comfortably, whereas the auditorium can do over 100.
If this change is unacceptable, there are two alternatives. First, auditorium 2 is available on the afternoon of the 10th. It holds as many people as auditorium 3, but it has really outdated electronic equipment compared to auditorium 3. And second, if the meeting is rescheduled for after the 15th, the newly refurbished auditorium 3 will be available to you.
Please contact me or another member of the operations department if you wish to change your current room reservation.
Thank you and have a nice day.

What advantage does Room 402 have over auditorium 2?

A. It can seat more people
B. It has better technology
C. Its seats are more comfortable
D. It was recently refurbished

答案:B
解析:
第二段第一句指出,通过判断可知,402 室具有的设施比2 号会堂好。


李军股票账户每年年底余额减去1500 元后,恰好比去年年底余额减少了四分之一,去年年底余额比前年年底的1.2 倍少2000元。那么,由此可知李军股票账户今年年底余额比前年年底余额( )。



A.多1000元
B.少10%
C.多10%
D.少1000元

答案:B
解析:
方程问题,设前年年底余额为x,根据题意,去年年底余额为1.2x-2000,今年年底的余额为:

(1.2x-2000) +1500=0.9x,比前年年底余额低10%。


临时存款账户是存款人依据借款合同或借款借据在基本存款账户以外的银行开立的借款转存账户,或是基本存款账户的存款人同意其附属的非独立核算单位,在异地开设的辅助账户。( )

答案:错
解析:
一般存款账户是存款人依据借款合同或借款借据在基本存款账户以外的银行开立的借款转存账户,或是基本存款账户的存款人同意其附属的非独立核算单位,在异地开设的辅助账户。


上一篇:无

下一篇:无

相关文章
热门文章
推荐文章